Viroqua
1

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGymnastics: Girls JV/VARSITY InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia, Baraboo, Central, Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Menomonee Falls, Monona Grove, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Southwestern, Sparta, Stevens Point Area, Tomah, West Salem, Westby Area MS
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

8:00amWrestling: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Blair-Taylor, Boscobel, Cuba City, DeSoto, Pecatonica, Poynette, Richland Center, River Ridge, River Valley, Sparta, Weston, Wisconsin Dells
 @ Weston Middle School location
3:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Milton
 @ Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena location
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Middle School TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. Hillsboro, Necedah
 @ Hillsboro High Schoollocation

5:30 Hillsboro - Necedah 6:20 Necedah - Viroqua 7:10 Hillsboro - Viroqua

5:30 Hillsboro - Necedah 6:20 Necedah - Viroqua 7:10 Hillsboro - Viroqua

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-05-19)

vs. Prairie du Chien
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-05-19)

vs. Prairie du Chien
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-28-19)

vs. ECA Stars
 @ Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. West Salem  @  Viroqua High School
EL GymnasiumlocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. West Salem  @  Viroqua High School
HS GymnasiumlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. West Salem  @  Viroqua High School
HS GymnasiumlocationFS
7:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

vs. La Crescent
 @ La Crescent High School location
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Westby Area High School  @  Viroqua High School
HS GymnasiumlocationFS
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmWrestling: Middle School InviteBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Blair-Taylor, Cadott, Chippewa Falls Middle, Cochrane-Fountain City, Colfax, Coulee Christian, G-E-T, Independence, La Crescent, Melrose-Mindoro, Regis, Viroqua Middle School vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV/VARSITY Invite  

(Postponed)

vs. Arcadia, Onalaska, River Valley, Tomah, West Salem, Westby Area High School  @  Viroqua High School
HS GymnasiumlocationFS