Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@West Salem Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
2
Groundhog Day
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Adickes - Supervisor
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
3
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Bible Study
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Sparta High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
4
2-Hour Late Start
Staff Development
8:00am - 9:00am
Faculty Meeting
9:00am - 9:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Parents` Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
Parents` Night
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
Parents` Night
5
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Onalaska Omni Center
6
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Band Room - Room 1310
Pit Orchestra
7
No School
9:30am - 1:15pm
LES Knight for a Day
6th Grade
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
8
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Viroqua High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
9
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
9:31am - 9:55am
Special Meeting
Football team meeting
9:48am - 10:00am
PLK
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Adickes - Supervisor
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7/8G-VanLoon practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
LES Registration Information Knight - Class of 2026
(Cancelled)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
@Chapel/Auditorium
10
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Holmen High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:30pm
PEP Band
(Cancelled)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
11
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
9:00am - 12:15pm
LES Fine Arts Day
4th Grade
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
12
ACT Test
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Baraboo High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
Alumni Day
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
Alumni Day
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
Alumni Day
1:15pm
PEP Band
(Cancelled)
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
Alumni Day
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
Alumni Day
4:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
Alumni Day
13
8:00am
Concert Choir
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrosse
10:15am
Concert Choir
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrosse
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
Pit Orchestra & Full Cast-sitzprobe
14
Valentine's Day
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:45pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
15
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@TBD
Tuition Assistance Application Deadline
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Capital Ice Arena
16
Term 6 begins
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
Grade Review
9:31am - 9:55am
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Towne - Supervisor
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
17
7:00am - 7:30am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Holub practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
18
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
19
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am
Robotics
20
8:00am
Concert Choir
@St. Paul Church - Tomah
10:30am
Concert Choir
@St. Paul Church - Tomah
11:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics
Scrimmage
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
2:00pm
Winter Band Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Band Room - Room 1310
Pit Orchestra
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
7:00pm
Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club
@Commons
Meeting
21
Presidents Day
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
2:04pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE56
ALICE Training Lyceum
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:45pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
5B-Zenke Practice, 7B-Holub Practice
6:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
22
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
(Cancelled)
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
(Cancelled)
@ACE Gym
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
6G-Sherry practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
23
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:31am - 9:55am
Junior Guidance
ACT Meeting
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Towne - Supervisor
3:10pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
24
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Holub practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
25
ACT Registration Due
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:15am - 7:35am
Softball Open Throw
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 6:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lancaster High School
26
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble
@Bangor High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Marshfield High School
27
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Commons
Pre-Season Meeting
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@Auxiliary Gym
8B-Anderson practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Practice
@Band Room - Room 1310
Pit Orchestra & Full Cast-sitzprobe II
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
28
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Track Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:45pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Holub practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?