Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 7:45am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1920
Rosenbaum - Supervisor
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
2
Special Schedule
@Commons
Wednesday Schedule with Jostens Meeting: 9:31-9:45 Sophomores, 9:47-10:00 Seniors
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Bible Study
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Menomonie School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
3
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
@Chapel/Auditorium
Lyceum: Vindicate Life Project sponsored by Pro-Life Knights
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
4
9:00am - 3:00pm
7RRC Training
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry practice
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Anderson Practice
5
9:00am
Concert Choir
@St. John`s Church- Caledonia
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Holub Practice
6
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Drama Pre-Audition Meeting
@Room 1908
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@West Salem Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7/8G-VanLoon Practice, 6B-Fry Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
8
Term 4 begins
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
Grade Review
7:00am - 7:45am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1919
Lisk - Supervisor
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Audition Workshop
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry Practice
9
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Chapel/Auditorium
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
Christmas Concert Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@La Crosse Logan High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@La Crosse Logan High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7/8G-VanLoon Practice, 6B-Fry Practice
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Logan High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
10
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
(Cancelled)
Christmas Concert Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
11
ACT Test
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@La Crosse Logan High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Anderson Practice
12
2:00pm
Christmas Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
13
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Zenke Practice, 7B-Holub Practice
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7/8G-VanLoon Practice
14
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
12:40pm - 1:24pm
Concert Choir
@Chapel/Auditorium
WXOW Concert Recording
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
JV and Varsity Games will be played in the Sam Young Gym at the High School due to a conflict with Elentary Christmas Concerts.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Pond at Waunakee (DeForest Ice Rink)
15
7:00am - 7:45am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1919
Lisk - Supervisor
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Callbacks
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6G-Sherry Practice
16
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Tomah High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Onalaska High School
Parents' Night
17
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Bud King Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
18
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Beaver Dam High School
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Anderson Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Holub practice
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
19
20
Semester Exams
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
21
Semester Exams
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Open Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
22
Semester Exams
11:45am - 1:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
11:45am - 1:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
11:45am - 1:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:15pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
23
No School
Christmas Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Shoot-around
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Prairie Du CHien High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Prairie Du CHien High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sauk Prairie Area Recreation Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prairie Du CHien High School
24
Christmas Eve
No School
Christmas Break
25
Christmas Day
26
27
No School
Christmas Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
28
No School
Christmas Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
29
No School
Christmas Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winona State University
30
No School
Christmas Break
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
@Winona State University
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
31
New Year's Eve
No School
Christmas Break
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?