Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
Babinec - Supervisor
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
2
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Bible Study
2:05pm
Early Dismissal - Tennis
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Cross Country
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Viroqua High School
Tennis Courts
5:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@C-FC School
5:30pm
Football: 8th
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
6:15pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@New Lisbon High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
3
7:10am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Drama Callbacks
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@New Lisbon High School
4
7:30am - 2:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
Ricky Larson 100 Bird
8:30am
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Viterbo University
Masks are REQUIRED for everyone attending this event.
5
6
Labor Day
No School
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VB
JV and Varsity only
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Cast Meeting
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football - Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@La Crosse Logan - DH School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Luther High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
8
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
Junior Guidance
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 2580 - Biology Lab
Loersch - Supervisor
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00pm
LES Band Registration
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Meet'n'Greet
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
1:50pm
Early Dismissal - Tennis
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Deer Wood Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mauston High School
5:00pm
Football: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
10
7:10am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:00pm - 3:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band only
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Football - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Parkridge Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gullickson Courts
6:15pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Football: V
@Luther High School
Football Field
11
ACT Test
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Luther College
9:00am - 11:00am
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
LES Beginner Band Camp
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Lodi High School
9:00am
Volleyball: C-Team
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
12
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
13
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:25pm
TN-p
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Cashton Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Brookwood High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:15pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
15
7:15am
PLK
@Room 1800
Meeting
9:31am - 9:46am
National Honor Society
9:48am - 10:00am
Senior Guidance
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 2580 - Biology Lab
Loersch - Supervisor
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:25pm
TN-p
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
17
ACT Registration Due
7:10am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Football - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
4:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Sabre Band only; Band Parent Director Meet & Greet 5:00
5:30pm - 10:30pm
LES Knight for a Night
7th Grade
6:15pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Football: V
@Luther High School
Football Field
Parents' Night
18
9:00am - 11:00am
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
9:00am
Volleyball: C-Team
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
19
1:00pm
LaCrescent Applefest Parade
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
20
8:30am - 10:00am
Junior Guidance
@La Crosse Civic Center
Wisconsin Education Fair
12:00pm
Dr. Raabe Golf Tournament
@Cedar Creek
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
@La Crosse Logan High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@La Crosse Logan High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Royall High School
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:35pm
Early Dismissal - Cross Country
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:25pm - 5:25pm
TN-p
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Westby High School
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Westby High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Westby High School
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Westby High School
22
9:31am - 9:46am
LaCrosse Promise
9:48am - 10:00am
Freshman Guidance
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1930
Schaper - Supervisor
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Event
@Baseball Field
Western Technical College Baseball
6:00pm
Special Event
@Chapel/Auditorium
"Jewels of the North Summer Trip" Informational Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:25pm - 5:25pm
TN-p
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@La Crosse Central High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Event
@Baseball Field
Western Technical College Baseball
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@West Salem High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@West Salem High School
24
2-Hour Late Start
Staff Development
8:00am - 9:00am
Faculty Meeting
9:10am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-3:50; Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
JV and Varsity Only
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Deer Wood Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Viking Elementary School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Event
@Baseball Field
Western Technical College Baseball
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Ithaca High School
25
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Wisconsin Lutheran College
8:00am - 3:00pm
LALSAC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:30am
LALSAC Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Venues
1:30pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Ithaca High School
26
Warrens Cranfest Parade
(Cancelled)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
27
1:35pm
Early Dismissal - Tennis
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football - Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Regis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Luther High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
6:30pm
SF
Rehearsal
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:30am
Admin Team Meeting
7:10am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:25pm - 5:25pm
TN-p
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
29
Term 2 begins
7:00am - 7:30am
Faculty Meeting
Grade Review
9:31am - 9:55am
Special Meeting
Homecoming INFO
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1930
Schaper - Supervisor
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
6:00pm
Jr Knight Parent Meeting
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Open Gym
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
(Changed)
@Parkridge Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Parkridge Courts
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Special Event
@Baseball Field
Western Technical College Baseball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
7:00pm
Oktoberfest Torchlight Parade
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?