Luther

Luther

1

Tuesday, May 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
2:50pmEarly Dismissal - Varsity Golf

3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf - JV Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmSpecial Event

Track location

MCG Track Practice

MCG Track Practice
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitational

vs. Onalaska
 @  Onalaska High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Arcadia Country Club
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-29-21)

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Baseball locationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-29-21)

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball locationFS
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
 @  West Salem HS Softball Fields location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSpecial Event

Track location

St. Paul Track Practice

St. Paul Track Practice
7:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. West Salem
 @  West Salem HS Softball Fields location

Will start after Varsity game

Will start after Varsity game
Wednesday, May 12, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:31am- 9:55amNational Honor Society

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1810 location

Rebernick

Rebernick
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 4:30pmGolf Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

3:20pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice

 

(Cancelled)

5:30pm- 7:00pmSpecial Event

Track location

St. Paul Track Practice

St. Paul Track Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

5-6G - Sherry

5-6G - Sherry
6:00pm- 7:30pmSpecial Event

Coulee Country Basketball (Schwichtenberg supervisor)

Coulee Country Basketball (Schwichtenberg supervisor)
6:30pmBoard of Control

Board Room location
7:30pmConference of Delegates

Thursday, May 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Ascension Day

7:00am- 7:40amFaculty Meeting

Choir Room - Room 1330 location
2:45pmEarly Dismissal - Baseball

3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf - Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arcadia
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Arcadia
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pm- 7:00pmSpecial Event

Track location

St. Paul Track Practice

St. Paul Track Practice
6:30pmSound Foundation Dress Rehearsal

Chapel/Auditorium location
Friday, May 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmGrade School Track Meet

Track location

Immanuel Olympic Day

Immanuel Olympic Day
2:04pm- 3:00pmSpecial Schedule AE56

ALICE training

ALICE training
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

3:20pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice

7:00pmKnight Revue

Chapel/Auditorium location
Saturday, May 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amLALSAC Track Meet

Track location
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. DeSoto
 @  Stoddard Parklocation
11:00amSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools
Sunday, May 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTrap Shooting Club

7:00pmLuther Knight Athletic Booster Club

Commons location

Meeting

Meeting
Monday, May 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells-2

 

(Cancelled)

Band Room - Room 1310 location
2:45pmEarly Dismissal - JV Golf

3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

5-6G - Sherry

5-6G - Sherry