Luther

Luther

1

Tuesday, April 27, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Black River Falls
5:45pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Black River Falls

1 hour time limit

1 hour time limit
6:00pm- 8:00pmSpecial Event

ACE Gym location

Proudfoot AAU basketball (Loersch supervisor)

Proudfoot AAU basketball (Loersch supervisor)
Wednesday, April 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Term 8 begins

7:15amAthletic Department Meeting

Room 2520 - Physics Lab location
9:31am- 9:55amNational Honor Society

 

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1580 location

Baures

Baures
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 4:30pmGolf Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

3:20pm- 5:00pmSoftball Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5/6G - Sherry Practice

5/6G - Sherry Practice
Thursday, April 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:40amFaculty Meeting

Choir Room - Room 1330 location
3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

3:20pm- 5:20pmSoftball Practice

5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-21)

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Baseball locationFS
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Date changed from 05-21-21)

vs. G-E-T
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-21)

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball locationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 05-21-21)

vs. G-E-T
Friday, April 30, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Tuition Agreement Deadline for 2021-22

7:15amStudent Council

Meeting

Meeting
2:05pmEarly Dismissal - Track

2:50pm- 4:45pmLES Band Rehearsal

Chapel/Auditorium location

Lancer Band 2:50-3:40; Sabre Band 3:55-4:45

Lancer Band 2:50-3:40; Sabre Band 3:55-4:45
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmGolf Practice

3:30pmGolf: Boys JV Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. La Crescent
 @  Pine Creek Golf Courselocation
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. La Crescent
 @  Pine Creek Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Sparta
 @  River Run Golf Course Sparta, WI location
12:00pmBaseball: JV Game

vs. Aquinas
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
12:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Aquinas
 @  Holy Cross Seminary location
Sunday, May 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTrap Shooting Club

6:30pm- 8:00pmSpecial Event

ACE Gym location

Coulee Country Basketball (Schwichtenberg supervisor)

Coulee Country Basketball (Schwichtenberg supervisor)
Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells-2

 

(Cancelled)

Band Room - Room 1310 location
2:05pmEarly Dismissal - Varsity Golf

2:55pmEarly Dismissal - Baseball

 

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Practice

4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..

9 holes only at 4:00pm - Holes 1,2,3,13,14,15,16,17,18

9 holes only at 4:00pm - Holes 1,2,3,13,14,15,16,17,18
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holmen
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holmen
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

5-6G - Sherry

5-6G - Sherry
6:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location