Luther

Luther

1

Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 4:10pmDrama Callbacks

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:10pm- 4:15pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

La Crescent-Hokah vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quad

Onalaska/Luther vs. Mauston
 @  Mauston High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Cochrane-Fountain City
5:30pm- 6:30pmFootball Banquet

Commons location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Aux Gym locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15amStudent Council

Room 1104 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:15pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-18-20)

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

Amery vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
B-Girls Basketball Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

9:00amGymnastics: JV/VARSITY Invitational

Onalaska/Luther vs. Holmen
 @  Holmen High Schoollocation
10:30amBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Aquinas
 @  La Crosse Center location
1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-29-20)

Sauk Prairie vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
Sunday, January 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Day

Term 5 begins

2nd Semester Begins

2nd Semester Begins
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells-2

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 5:00pmDrama Cast Meeting

Chapel/Auditorium location

Read Through

Read Through
3:10pm- 4:15pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Practice

Mezzanine location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

vs. Westby Area High School
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Westby Area High School
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Westby Area High School
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1939 location

Schiebel

Schiebel
3:10pm- 4:30pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:10pm- 4:15pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice

Mezzanine location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Onalaska/Central Logan vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Blair-Taylor
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: JV/VARSITY Meet

Onalaska/Luther vs. Central/Logan
 @  PEG - La Crosselocation
6:30pmBoard of Control

Board Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity Meet

 

(Cancelled)

Aquinas vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @  Onalaska High Schoollocation