Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
New Year's Day
No School
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@ACE Gym
Non-mandatory shoot-around/work-out for all levels of boys' basketball players
3
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells-2
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Holmen High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westby High School
6:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westby High School
5
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Drama Pre-Audition Meeting
@Room 1570 - Art 3D Studio
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Onalaska Omni Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Holmen High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6
Epiphany
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1830
Ross
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
7
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Drama Audition Workshop
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
(Rescheduled)
@Sparta High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New Lisbon High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
8
ACT Registration Due
7:10am
Student Council
@Board Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
9
11:00am
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@SWCRC (South Wood County Recreation Center)
10
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
11
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells-2
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
12
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1830
Ross
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Holmen High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@West Salem High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Viroqua High School
13
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 5:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
14
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Drama Callbacks
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mauston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
15
7:15am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
16
LALSAC B-Girls Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
9:00am
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@Holmen High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
18
Martin Luther King Day
Term 5 begins
2nd Semester Begins
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells-2
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Drama Cast Meeting
@Chapel/Auditorium
Read Through
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
19
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@PEG - La Crosse
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska High School
20
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
21
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Omni Center
22
7:10am
Student Council
@Room 1104
9:30am - 1:00pm
LES Class of 2026 Day
(Cancelled)
8th Grade
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@Viroqua High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
23
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Barron Ice Arena
24
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
25
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells-2
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen High School
6:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
26
7:15am - 7:45am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@West Salem Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
27
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
28
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Parent Recognition
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westby High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westby High School
29
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
Parent Recognition
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
Parent Recognition
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
30
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Holmen High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@PEG - La Crosse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
31
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?