Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
2:12pm
Early Dismissal - Tennis
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Tomah LaGrange Elementary School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tomah LaGrange Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
2
7:15am
Student Council
@Room 1104
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
@Parkridge Courts
7:00pm
Football: V
@River Ridge High School
3
10:00am
Tennis: G/Varsity Reserve
@Parkridge Courts
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Gullickson Courts
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
5
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Altoona High School
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Onalaska High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Country Club School
6:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
6
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
3:25pm - 5:00pm
TN-p
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
7
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Altoona High School
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Witte
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
8
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Aquinas
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Aquinas
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Aquinas
9
Student Picture Retake Day
7:10am
Student Council
@Board Room
2:09pm
Special Schedule AE56
ALICE training
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
7:00pm
Football: V
@De Soto High School
10
LALSAC Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Central High School
10:30am
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@W. Rapids-Ridges GC (The Ridges Golf Course)
12:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
12:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
2:00pm
Children's Theater
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
12
Columbus Day
LES Promotions - Drama Production
(Cancelled)
Grades 1st-3rd
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Luther High School
Football Field
13
2:20pm
Early Dismissal - Cross Country
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Vernon County Fairgrounds
5:00pm
Jr Knight Football
vs. Westby
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
14
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Witte
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
15
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Kohler Sports Core
7:15am
Student Council
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
(Cancelled)
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
16
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Kohler Sports Core
7:15am
Student Council
(Cancelled)
12:44pm
Special Schedule AE136
(Cancelled)
Homecoming Activities
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Football - JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VB
(Cancelled)
6:15pm
PEP Band
(Cancelled)
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Football Field
Homecoming
17
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Kohler Sports Core
18
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Gunslick Trap Club
2:00pm
Fall Concert
(Cancelled)
19
11:50am
Early Dismissal - Cross Country
(Cancelled)
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Brookwood High School
No admission sales day of the meet. Limited # of tickets sold in advance at each school. Spectators with tickets should arrive at Brookwood no earlier than 1:...
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
6:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
20
Board of Control - Visitation Day
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
5:00pm
Jr Knight Football
vs. DeSoto
21
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
(Cancelled)
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
Schibbelhut
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
22
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
23
Grandparents Day
(Cancelled)
7:10am
Student Council
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Darlington High School
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Ithaca High School
24
ACT Test
25
26
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Football Field
6:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
27
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
(Cancelled)
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
Schibbelhut
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
28
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
29
No School
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Football Practice
30
No School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Luther High School
Football Field
31
TBD
Cross Country: V
@W. Rapids-Ridges GC (The Ridges Golf Course)
Halloween
Reformation Day
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?