Luther

Luther

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:12pmEarly Dismissal - Tennis

 

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmFootball Practice

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Reserve Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomah
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Tomah
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15amStudent Council

Room 1104 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice

3:25pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. River Ridge
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Reserve Match

vs. Watertown Luther Prep
 @  Parkridge Courtslocation
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Watertown Luther Prep
 @  Gullickson Courtslocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmTrap Shooting Club

Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-sectional

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Altoona High Schoollocation
3:10pm- 4:30pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 6:15pmFootball - Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice

4:00pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Onalaska
 @  Onalaska High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 4:30pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmFootball Practice

3:25pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team Match

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional

vs. Altoona
 @  Altoona High Schoollocation
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1905 location

Witte

Witte
3:15pm- 6:15pmFootball Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice