Luther

Luther

1

Sunday, March 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Daylight Savings Time Begins

8:00amConcert Choir

10:30amConcert Choir

12:00pm- 3:00pmWomen's Volleyball

ACE Gym location
4:15pm- 8:30pmMen's Volleyball

ACE Gym location
Monday, March 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 3:45pmBaseball Team Preseason Meeting

Room 1920 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice

5:45pm- 7:15pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym - North location

7B-Fry Practice

7B-Fry Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location
Tuesday, March 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council

7:00amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
10:40am- 1:20pmField Trip

Lifetime Activities Class

Lifetime Activities Class
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Volleyball

7:45pm- 9:00pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

8B-Hoppe Practice

8B-Hoppe Practice
Wednesday, March 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Special Schedule ME32

Special Student Lenten Chapel/Service

Special Student Lenten Chapel/Service
7:00amAthletic Department Meeting

Room 2520 - Physics Lab location
7:00amJazz Band

Band Room - Room 1310 location
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw

9:31am- 9:46amPro-Life Knights

 

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1929 location

Eisenmann

Eisenmann
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

 

(Changed)

3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice

 

(Changed)

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectional

 

(Rescheduled from 03-12-20)

vs. Aquinas
 @  Arcadia High Schoollocation
Thursday, March 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectional

 

(Rescheduled to 03-11-20)

TBD vs. TBD
 @  Arcadia High Schoollocation
Grades due by 3:30

7:00amFaculty Meeting

Board Room location
2:44pm- 3:00pmSpecial Schedule AE16

Pep Rally

Pep Rally
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice

6:00pmDrama Dress Rehearsal

Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Volleyball

7:45pm- 8:45pmJr Knight Basketball

8G - Holub Practice

8G - Holub Practice
7:45pm- 9:00pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

8B-Hoppe Practice

8B-Hoppe Practice
Friday, March 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

9:00amLES Promotions - Drama Production

Chapel/Auditorium location
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 4:50pmLES Band Rehearsal

Band Room - Room 1310 location

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice

7:00pmDrama Production

Chapel/Auditorium location
Saturday, March 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectional Final

 

(Cancelled)

TBD vs. TBD
Men's Volleyball

ACE Gym location

Tournament

Tournament
Science & Fine Arts Fair

 

(Cancelled)

7:00pmDrama Production

Chapel/Auditorium location