Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
4:15pm - 8:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
2
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
3
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Softball Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 1830
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
4
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
Class Schedules
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1820
Appold
3:10pm
ImPACT Testing
@Computer Lab
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
6:00pm
SF
@Bethel Church - Arcadia
5
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
6
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:50am - 11:50am
Wings TATU Training
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durand High School
8
Daylight Savings Time Begins
8:00am
Concert Choir
@St. John`s Church - Sparta
10:30am
Concert Choir
@St. John`s Church - Sparta
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
4:15pm - 8:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
9
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 3:45pm
Baseball Team Preseason Meeting
@Room 1920
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym - North
7B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
10
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
10:40am - 1:20pm
Field Trip
@University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Lifetime Activities Class
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
8B-Hoppe Practice
11
Special Schedule ME32
Special Student Lenten Chapel/Service
7:00am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1929
Eisenmann
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
(Changed)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
(Changed)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
12
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Grades due by 3:30
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
2:44pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE16
Pep Rally
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
8B-Hoppe Practice
13
No School
9:00am
LES Promotions - Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
7:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
14
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
LES Science & Fine Arts Fair
(Cancelled)
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
Tournament
7:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
15
2:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
16
Special Schedule ME32
Term 7 begins
10:30am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:20pm
Softball Practice
4:50pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
Pitchers & Catchers only
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
@ACE Gym
8B-Hoppe Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SF
(Changed)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
17
Special Schedule ME16
(Cancelled)
St. Patrick's Day
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
(Cancelled)
7:00am
Handbells
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm
Golf Team Preseason Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 2580 - Biology Lab
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
3:20pm - 5:20pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
4:50pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
Pitchers & Catchers only
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
(Cancelled)
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
7B - Fry Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
(Cancelled)
18
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Regional Competition in Peoria, IL (leave 2:30 Wednesday)
WSMA Piano Festival
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kohl Center UW Campus
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Regional Competition in Peoria, IL (leave 2:30 Wednesday)
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
20
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Regional Competition in Peoria, IL (leave 2:30 Wednesday)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kohl Center UW Campus
Robotics
(Cancelled)
Regional Competition in Peoria, IL (leave 2:30 Wednesday)
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Austin High School
22
11:00am - 6:00pm
Women's Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
23
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
24
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
(Cancelled)
7:00am
Handbells
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
25
7:00am
Jazz Band
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
(Cancelled)
@Room 1905
Larson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
26
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
27
Senior Class Trip
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
28
Senior Class Trip
(Cancelled)
9:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
29
Senior Class Trip
(Cancelled)
30
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
31
LES Kindergarten Fun 'n' Fitness Day
(Cancelled)
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
(Cancelled)
7:00am
Handbells
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball JV
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?