Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
9:45am
Wrestling: V
@Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Special Event
@Auxiliary Gym
Winterfest Dance - doors will open @ 6:45pm
2
Groundhog Day
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
4
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
5
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
6
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Onalaska High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub Practice
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Onalaska High School
7
2-Hour Late Start
Staff Development
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
8
ACT Test
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
9
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
(Postponed)
Rescheduled to Wednesday, February 12, 4:30 pm start time. Check with your local grade school AD for exact game schedule.
10
No School
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
9:30am - 1:15pm
LES Knight for a Day
6th Grade
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
11
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
12
Grades due by 3:30
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
Senior Guidance
Class Trip 9:31-9:46, Class Speaker 9:48-10:00
10:30am - 12:30pm
E-Pal Visit Day
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Towne
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5:00pm
Parental Choice Enrollment Information Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
6B - Ames Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
5B - Holub Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
LES Registration Information Knight - Class of 2026
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
13
Term 6 begins
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Grade Reviews
@Board Room
9:19am - 10:07am
Special Schedule ME32
@Chapel/Auditorium
Voices Unheard: Human Trafficking Awareness and Prevention Lyceum
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
14
Valentine's Day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
15
TADS Tuition Assistance
Deadline for 20-21 Tuition Assistance information to be submitted
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@ LaCrescent High School
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Holmen High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
1:15pm
PEP Band
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
16
8:00am
Concert Choir
@Christ Church - West Salem
10:30am
Concert Choir
@Christ Church - West Salem
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
4:15pm - 8:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
7:00pm
Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club
17
Presidents Day
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
(Changed)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Robotics
(Changed)
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
8G - Holub practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
6:30pm
Trap Shooting Club
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
Student and Parent Pre-Season Meeting
18
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
19
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:31am - 9:55am
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Towne
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
20
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westby High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westby High School
21
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
22
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble
@Bangor High School
23
8:15am
Concert Choir
@Immanuel Church - LaCrosse
10:30am
Concert Choir
@Immanuel Church - LaCrosse
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
24
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:05pm
Special Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
Informational meeting for proposed Poms/Dance Team for 2020-21
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry Practice
6:30pm
Trap Shooting Club
@Chapel/Auditorium
Parent & Student Pre-Season Meeting
26
Ash Wednesday
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
Junior Guidance
Jr/Sr Banquet Planning
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1820
Appold
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
7:00pm
SF
@St. Peter's Church - Chaseburg
27
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
E-Pal Visit Day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
28
ACT Registration Due
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Track Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
29
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?