Luther

Luther

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics

9:45amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

Onalaska/Luther vs. Independence
1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake Hockey Arenalocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmSpecial Event

Auxiliary Gym location

Winterfest Dance - doors will open @ 6:45pm

Winterfest Dance - doors will open @ 6:45pm
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Groundhog Day

12:30pm- 1:30pmJr Knight Basketball

6B - Ames Practice

6B - Ames Practice
1:00pm- 3:30pmMen's Volleyball

ACE Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym

Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud - KT

Benrud - KT
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics

6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Lewiston-Altura
 @  Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lewiston-Altura
 @  Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night
6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling

Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lewiston-Altura
 @  Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

Onalaska/Luther vs. Black River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. La Crescent-Hokah
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
7:00amJazz Band

Band Room - Room 1310 location
7:15amAthletic Department Meeting

Room 2520 - Physics Lab location
9:31am- 9:55amA.C.T Now

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1939 location

Schiebel

Schiebel
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics

6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling

Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

6B - Ames Practice

6B - Ames Practice
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
7:00amFaculty Bible Study

Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

4:10pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

5:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Holmen
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics

6:15pmWrestling: JV Match

Holmen vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @  Onalaska High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

5B - Holub Practice

5B - Holub Practice
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity Match

Holmen vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @  Onalaska High Schoollocation
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2-Hour Late Start

Staff Development

Staff Development
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls