Luther

Luther

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
9:45amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Independence
1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Rice Lake
7:00pm- 10:00pmSpecial Event
Auxiliary Gym location

Winterfest Dance - doors will open @ 6:45pm

Winterfest Dance - doors will open @ 6:45pm

Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Groundhog Day
1:00pm- 3:30pmMen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud - KT

Benrud - KT

Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Black River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. La Crescent-Hokah
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amJazz Band
Band Room - Room 1310 location
7:15amAthletic Department Meeting
Room 2520 - Physics Lab location
9:31am- 9:55amA.C.T Now
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1939 location

Schiebel

Schiebel

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amFaculty Bible Study
Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
4:10pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Holmen
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:15pmWrestling: JV MatchHolmen vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity MatchHolmen vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2-Hour Late Start

Staff Development

Staff Development

3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls