Luther

Luther

1

Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
ACE Gym location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

4:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Homestead
 @ Ozaukee Ice Centerlocation
4:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
ACE Gym location

Shoot Around

Shoot Around

6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. West Salem
8:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. West Salem
Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00amPro-Life Knights

Return from Washington DC trip

Return from Washington DC trip

12:00pm- 3:00pmWomen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud - KT

Benrud - KT

4:15pm- 8:30pmMen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:10pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8B - Hoppe Practice

8B - Hoppe Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball  

(Cancelled)

8G - Holub practice

8G - Holub practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cochrane Fountain City
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cochrane Fountain City
6:30pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

6B - Ames Practice

6B - Ames Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

5B - Holub practice

5B - Holub practice

7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameWest Salem vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @ Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cochrane Fountain City
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amJazz Band
Band Room - Room 1310 location
9:31am- 9:46amNational Honor Society
9:48am- 10:00amJunior Guidance

Jr/Sr Banquet Planning Meeting

Jr/Sr Banquet Planning Meeting

3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1939 location

Schiebel

Schiebel

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:30pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmRegistration Knight - Class of 2024
6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8G - Holub practice

8G - Holub practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

7B - Fry practice

7B - Fry practice

Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-09-19)

vs. La Crescent
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Holmen
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Westby Area High School
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmRegistration Knight - Class of 2024
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-09-19)

vs. La Crescent
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Westby Area High School
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmSpecial Schedule AE120

Winterfest

Winterfest

3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice