Luther

Luther

1

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Grades due by 3:30
7:00amAdministrative Council
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Melrose-Mindoro
 @  Melrose-Mindorolocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Melrose-Mindoro
 @  Melrose-Mindorolocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Arcadia
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Arcadia
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmPEP Band
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Melrose-Mindoro
 @  Melrose-Mindorolocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Arcadia
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameViroqua vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amJazz Band
Band Room - Room 1310 location
9:31am- 9:55amJunior/Senior Guidance
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1830 location

Ross

Ross

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:35pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

7B - Fry practice

7B - Fry practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

5B - Holub practice

5B - Holub practice

Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
6:00pm- 7:00pmJr Knight Basketball

5B - Holub practice

5B - Holub practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:30pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

6B - Peterson practice

6B - Peterson practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8B - Hoppe Practice

8B - Hoppe Practice

7:00pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8G - Holub practice

8G - Holub practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North locationFS
Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2-Hour Late Start  

(Cancelled)

Staff Development will still take place.

Staff Development will still take place.

3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice  

(Cancelled)

Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
B-Girls Basketball Tournament  

(Cancelled)

ACE Gym more..location
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics  

(Cancelled)

1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Sauk Prairie
Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 5:30pmMen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Day
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Round Robinvs. Arcadia
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewiston-Altura
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewiston-Altura
6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Round Robinvs. Kickapoo
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8G - Holub practice

8G - Holub practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewiston-Altura