Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
New Year's Day
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Team Meeting
2
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice 8B - Hoppe practice
3
No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@De Soto High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@De Soto High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
4
Jr Knight Basketball
@
Multiple Location
All day boys' tournament
8:30am - 4:00pm
Robotics
FIRST Kickoff
11:00am
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
5
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Shoot-Around
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7G - Bettin Practice
6
Epiphany
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sparta-Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
8
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Adickes
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7G - Bettin Practice
9
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Viroqua High School
EL Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sparta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Sparta High School
10
ACT Registration Due
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
11
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kickapoo High School
12
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
13
Term 5 begins
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
14
Grades due by 3:30
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
15
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
Junior/Senior Guidance
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1830
Ross
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:35pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub practice
16
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
17
2-Hour Late Start
(Cancelled)
Staff Development will still take place.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
18
LALSAC B-Girls Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sauk Prairie Area Recreation Center
19
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
20
Martin Luther King Day
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Lewiston-Altura High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewiston-Altura High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewiston-Altura High School
21
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
22
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
WINGS
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1830
Ross
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm
PLK
Depart for Washington DC trip
4:30pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
23
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
Parents` Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@La Crosse Logan High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
Parents` Night
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@La Crosse Logan High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
24
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@West Salem Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem High School
25
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@ACE Gym
Shoot Around
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ozaukee Ice Center
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@ACE Gym
Shoot Around
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@La Crosse Center School
26
6:00am
PLK
Return from Washington DC trip
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
4:15pm - 8:30pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
27
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
8G - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
28
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Ames Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westby High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
29
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:46am
National Honor Society
9:48am - 10:00am
Junior Guidance
Jr/Sr Banquet Planning Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:30pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LES Registration Information Knight - Class of 2026
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
30
6:15am - 7:00am
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LES Registration Information Knight - Class of 2026
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
31
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE120
Winterfest
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?