Luther

Luther

1

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Blair-Taylor
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmPEP Band
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Sparta/Tomah
 @  Sparta-Hockey Rinklocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
7:00amJazz Band
Band Room - Room 1310 location
9:31am- 9:55amA.C.T Now
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1800 location

Adickes

Adickes

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:10pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

7B - Fry Practice

7B - Fry Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

7G - Bettin Practice

7G - Bettin Practice

Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua  @  Viroqua High School
EL Gymnasium locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua  @  Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium locationFS
6:15pmWrestling: JV MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Sparta
 @  Sparta High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua  @  Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium locationFS
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Sparta
 @  Sparta High Schoollocation
Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
ACT Registration Deadline
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Aux Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Kickapoo
 @  Kickapoo High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud - KT

Benrud - KT

2:45pm- 5:30pmMen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Term 5 begins
6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5G - Karr Practice

5G - Karr Practice

6:15pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8B - Hoppe Practice

8B - Hoppe Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

8G - Holub practice

8G - Holub practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location