Luther

Luther

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

7B - Fry practice 8B - Hoppe practice

7B - Fry practice
8B - Hoppe practice
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School

4:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Cotter Schools
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DeSoto
 @  De Soto High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DeSoto
 @  De Soto High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Black River Falls
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Jr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym more..location

All day boys' tournament

All day boys' tournament
8:30am- 4:00pmRobotics

FIRST Kickoff

FIRST Kickoff
11:00amIce Hockey: Varsity Game

School District of Somerset vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @  Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym

Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud - KT

Benrud - KT
2:00pm- 3:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

Shoot-Around

Shoot-Around
4:30pm- 7:00pmMen's Volleyball

ACE Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmJr Knight Basketball

7G - Bettin Practice

7G - Bettin Practice
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Epiphany

6:15am- 7:00amOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council

7:00amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice

3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics

6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Blair-Taylor
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmPEP Band

7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Sparta/Tomah
 @  Sparta-Hockey Rinklocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Viroqua
 @  Luther High Schoollocation