Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
First Sunday in Advent
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
2
Term 4 begins
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7G - Bettin practice
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
3
7:00am
Grade Reviews
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 3:30pm
Drama Pre-Audition Meeting
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Tomah High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tomah High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Cashton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Tomah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cashton Elementary School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cashton Elementary School
4
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1920
Rosenbaum
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Drama Audition Workshop
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Onalaska High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
6
9:30am - 1:00pm
LES Class of 2026 Day
8th Grade
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7
9:00am - 3:00pm
7RRC Training
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro
10:15am
Wrestling: V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
8
9:00am
Concert Choir
@St. Matthew`s Church - Stoddard
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
9
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
Vocal Auditions only
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
10
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Auditions
@Chapel/Auditorium
Character Auditions with line cuttings
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
11
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1800
Adickes
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Callbacks
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 5:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
12
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
Christmas Concert Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Onalaska High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Fry Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Holmen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Holmen High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Onalaska High School
13
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
Christmas Concert Rehearsal.
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
14
ACT Test
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@La Crosse Logan High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Bud King Ice Arena
15
2:00pm
Christmas Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
16
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Cast Meeting
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
17
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe practice
18
Semester Exams
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:05pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
19
Semester Exams
1:45pm - 3:45pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
1:45pm - 3:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:05pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr practice
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Onalaska High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@West Salem Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Onalaska High School
20
Semester Exams
11:45am - 1:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
5:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
21
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Beaver Dam High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
22
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B - Peterson practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud - KT
23
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B - Hoppe practice
24
Christmas Eve
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
Special Event
Softball-Protsman
25
Christmas Day
No School
26
No School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells
No School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells
9:00am - 11:00am
Jr Knight Basketball
7B - Fry practice
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln High School
29
30
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
31
New Year's Eve
No School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?