Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:10am
Student Council
9:30am - 12:00pm
LES Science Day
5th Grade
1:00pm - 1:32pm
Special Schedule AE32
@Chapel/Auditorium
Ron Johnson Lyceum
3:00pm - 4:50pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Special Event
@Chapel/Auditorium
Songs & Stories (Mike Westendorf Concert
2
TBD
Cross Country: V
@W. Rapids-Ridges GC (The Ridges Golf Course)
Girls Race @ 1:10 PM, Boys Race @ 3:05 PM
LES Science & Fine Arts Fair
3
Daylight Savings Time Ends
Reformation Day
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
6B-Peterson Practice
2:00pm
Luther High Area Reformation Service
@St. Matthew`s Church - Winona
Concert Choir will sing
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Bettin Practice
4
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Letter Jacket Sales
@Commons
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
5
Election Day
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Bettin Practice
6
7:00am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Robotics Meeting
@Room 1104
igKnightion Robotics Initial Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
7
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
8
ACT Registration Due
9:45am - 1:20pm
Career Exploration Day
Sophomore Guidance
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
WELS Choral Festival
@Winnebago Lutheran Academy High School
Pops Concert
9
10
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
6B-Peterson Practice
2:00pm
WELS Choral Festival
@Winnebago Lutheran Academy High School
Sacred Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
11
Veteran's Day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
12
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 10:00am
Special Schedule
@Commons
Jostens Meeting: Seniors @ 9:31am/Sophomores @ 9:45am (same as a Wednesday Mtg schedule)
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Bettin Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B - Holub Practice
13
Student Picture Retake Day
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
9:48am - 10:00am
National Honor Society
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
5:00pm
Parental Choice Enrollment Information Meeting
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
14
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Bettin Practice
15
2-Hour Late Start
Staff Development
9:10am
Student Council
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Parent Meeting
16
Jr Knight Basketball
@
Multiple Location
All day girls' tournament
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
17
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Peterson practice
4:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Commons
6:00pm
Special Presentation
@Chapel/Auditorium
Unplanned-movie presentation sponsored by Pro-Life Knights. Under 16 must be accompanied by an adult
7:00pm
Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club
@Commons
18
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
4:40pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:10pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
5:10pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
19
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:13am - 10:25am
Special Schedule ME56
@Chapel/Auditorium
Lyceum: Respect Yourselves, Respect Others
11:25am - 12:30pm
Special Meeting
@Commons
Jostens Order Turn-In
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
4:40pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
5:10pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
5:10pm - 6:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7B-Fry Practice
20
7:00am
Jazz Band
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:31am - 9:55am
WINGS
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1920
Rosenbaum
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr Practice
21
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Bangor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bangor High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bangor High School
22
9:23am - 9:55am
Special Schedule ME16
College Math Survey
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aquinas
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Aquinas
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aquinas
23
10:00am - 1:00pm
Special Event
@Commons
Beloved Daughters Conference for girls in grades 8-12
24
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Peterson practice
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
@Computer Lab
Marketing Team only
4:00pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
4:10pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5G - Karr practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8G - Holub practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
26
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Parent Meeting
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Viroqua Community Arena
27
Grades due by 12:30
7:00am
Jazz Band
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
12:18pm
Early Dismissal
(Cancelled)
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
28
No School
Thanksgiving
29
No School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
30
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys Practice
Open Gym all levels
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls Practice
Open Gym all levels
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?