Luther
1

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
3:25pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity SectionalTBD vs. Wayland Academy
 @ TBD location
7:00amJazz Band
Band Room - Room 1310 location
9:31am- 9:55amPro-Life Knights
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1905 location

Witte

Witte

3:10pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball - Varsity Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmDrama Dress Rehearsal
Chapel/Auditorium location
5:00pmFootball: C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Student Picture Retake Day
3:00pm- 4:50pmLES Band Rehearsal
Band Room - Room 1310 location

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50

3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
6:30pmDrama Dress Rehearsal
Chapel/Auditorium location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa-Grant
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00amLALSAC Volleyball
ACE Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
8:30amVolleyball: JV Invitationalvs. Central
10:30amCross Country: Varsity Invitationalvs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sunday, October 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTrap Shooting Club
2:00pmChildren's Theater
Chapel/Auditorium location
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Columbus Day
LES Promotions - Drama Production
Chapel/Auditorium location

Grades 1-3

Grades 1-3

No School
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location