Luther

Luther

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council

7:00amHandbells

Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 4:30pmFootball Practice

ACE Gym more..location
3:25pm- 5:25pmTennis Practice

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Logan
 @  Parkridge Courtslocation
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Aux Gym locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amJazz Band

Band Room - Room 1310 location
9:31am- 9:55amA.C.T Now

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention

Room 1930 location

Schaper

Schaper
3:10pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:10pm- 4:00pmTennis - Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amFaculty Bible Study

Board Room location
8:30am- 12:05pmJunior Guidance

Wisconsin Education Fair

Wisconsin Education Fair

2:50pmEarly Dismissal - Tennis

3:10pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball - Varsity Practice

4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Reserve Match

vs. Tomah
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match

vs. Tomah
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Tomah
5:30pmFootball: C-Team Game

vs. Westby Area High School
5:30pmVolleyball: C-Team Match

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. G-E-T
 @  Luther High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:44pm- 3:00pmSpecial Schedule AE136

Homecoming Activities

Homecoming Activities
3:00pm- 4:50pmLES Band Rehearsal

Band Room - Room 1310 location

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50

Lancer Band 3:00-3:50, Sabre Band 4:00-4:50
3:10pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice

3:25pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice

6:30pmPEP Band

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Cuba City

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00pm- 11:00pmHomecoming Dance

Door open @ 7:45 PM

Door open @ 7:45 PM
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 1:30pmJr Knight Basketball

ACE Gym location

6B-Peterson Practice

6B-Peterson Practice
1:00pmTrap Shooting Club

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub-sectional

 

(Time Changed)

TBD vs. Altoona
 @  TBD location
3:10pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice

4:30pmCross Country: Varsity LaCrosse Chileda ClassicBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Maple Grove Venueslocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation

Choir Room - Room 1330 location