Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Logan High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@La Crosse Logan High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Westby High School
Westby City Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
2
Tuition Assistance Application Deadline
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:15pm
Early Dismissal - Track
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:30pm
Track: V
@Holmen High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Carroll Park
5:45pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
Game will begin after the Varsity game
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
3
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Towne
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:15pm
Softball Practice
7:00pm
SF
@St. John`s Church- Nodine
4
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
5
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00 PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30 PM Jazz Band
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - JV Practice
4:15pm
Track: V
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
6
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
WSMA High School Solo & Ensemble
@West Salem High School
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
7
8
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Black River Falls High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
9
LES Kindergarten Fun 'n' Fitness Day
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:15pm
Early Dismissal - Track
2:20pm
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm
Track: V
@Holmen High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Necedah High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
10
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
9:00am
SF
@St. Paul's Church - Bangor
9:31am - 9:46am
WINGS
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:48am - 10:00am
PLK
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul's Church - Bangor
11
Special Schedule
CLASSES ARE NOW CANCELLED FOR THE DAY - NO AFTER SCHOOL/EVENING ACTIVITIES.
WSMA Choral Clinic
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Golf Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl Softball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@ACE Gym
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl Softball
12
Special Schedule
Hours will be 7,8,3,4,5,6,1,2
WSMA Band Clinic
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Room 1939
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00 PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30 PM Jazz Band
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Softball Practice
(Changed)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball
13
ACT Test
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cashton Park
11:00am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
14
Palm Sunday
2:00pm
Joint Band Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
15
Tax Day
1:50pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Baseball
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
@Chapel/Auditorium
Easter Concert Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
6:00pm
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
16
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE40
@Chapel/Auditorium
Easter Concert Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:15pm
Track: V
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Stoddard Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
17
8:00am - 2:50pm
Field Trip
Earth Science
9:31am - 10:00am
Junior/Senior Banquet
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Softball Practice
7:00pm
Holy Week Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
18
Maundy Thursday
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Luther High School
19
Good Friday
No School
20
Alumni Basketball Tournament
7:00pm
Track: V
@Palatine High School
Limited Individual Entries
21
Easter
22
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
1:55pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
23
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:15am
Faculty Meeting
1:30pm - 2:00pm
ALICE Training Drill
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm
Grade School Track Meet
4:00pm
Track: V
@Onalaska High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
Varsity on Front 9, JV on Back 9
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
24
8:10am - 1:45pm
Wings Team LES Visit
visting St. Paul's-Onalaska, Christ/St. John's-West Salem, First Lutheran-LaCrosse
9:31am - 10:00am
National Honor Society
@Room 1908
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Gym Use
@ACE Gym
Kilmer Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sound Foundation Auditions
@Choir Room - Room 1330
25
Term 8 begins
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
Grade Review
11:45am
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Ettrick Golf Course
2:30pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Memorial Park Softball Field - South
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Memorial Park Softball Field - South
26
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Room 1939
2:35pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Track
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00 PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30 PM Jazz Band
3:20pm - 5:15pm
Softball Practice
4:15pm
Track: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Big Knight Auction
@The Waterfront Restaurant - Cargill Room
27
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@River Run Golf Course Sparta, WI
10:00am
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
28
2:00pm
LES Band Registration
@Band Room - Room 1310
29
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
2:05pm
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
30
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:45am - 2:45pm
Field Trip
Advanced Biology
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
2:55pm
Early Dismissal - Track
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Changed)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf - JV Practice
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Bangor High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau - DH
Softball- Galesville
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?