Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
Tuition Assistance Deadline
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Petersen Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Glarus High School
2
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
Benrud-KT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Petersen Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
4
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
5
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
10:30am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@ACE Lobby
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Scrimmage
6
Ash Wednesday
7:00am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1820
Appold
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
7
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
7:45am - 11:45am
Wings TATU Training
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7G-Koenig Practice
8
ACT Registration Due
No School
9:00am
LES Promotions - Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
Drama Presents "Brigadoon"
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00 PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30 PM Jazz Band
7:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
Drama presents Brigadoon
9
LES Science & Fine Arts Fair
7:30am - 3:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
Tourney
7:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
Drama presents Brigadoon
10
Daylight Savings Time Begins
2:00pm
Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
Drama presents "Brigadoon"
11
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
Pitchers/Catchers only
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
12
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
Pitchers/Catchers only
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm
Golf Team Preseason Meeting
@Room 2580 - Biology Lab
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
13
WSMA Piano Festival
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
Pitchers/Catchers only
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:48am - 10:00am
WINGS
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1929
Eisenmann
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm
SF
@St. Matthew`s Church - Winona
14
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Practice
Pitchers/Catchers only
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
7G-Koenig Practice
15
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Track Practice
7:00pm
Special Event
@Chapel/Auditorium
Wisconsin Lutheran Choir Concert
16
Term 7 begins
10:00am
Softball: V
@Rochester Community/Technical College
17
St. Patrick's Day
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B- Petersen practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
Benrud-KT
2:00pm
Band Fest Concert
@ Wisconsin Lutheran High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys Banquet
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B-Schwichtenberg practice
18
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
19
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:28am - 10:16am
Special Schedule ME48
@Chapel/Auditorium
Indonesia Mission Lyceum
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
20
7:00am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
9:31am - 9:55am
Guidance Meeting
2019-2020 Academic Scheduling
9:31am - 9:55am
Senior Class Trip
@Chapel/Auditorium
11:29am - 12:50pm
Letter Jacket Sales
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1929
Eisenmann
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:30pm
SF
@St. Paul Church - Tomah
6:30pm
SF
@St. Paul Church - Tomah
21
Robotics
@McLeod Center, UNI
Regional Competition
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:15pm
Softball - JV Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Softball - Varsity Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pammel Creek Softball Fields
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pammel Creek Softball Fields
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
22
Robotics
@McLeod Center, UNI
Regional Competition
Senior Class Trip
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00 PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30 PM Jazz Band
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
23
Robotics
@McLeod Center, UNI
Regional Competition
Senior Class Trip
9:00am
Track: V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
10:00am - 12:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
8B-Schwichtenberg Practice
24
Senior Class Trip
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Gym Use
@ACE Gym
Kilmer Basketball
25
Baseball Practice
3:10-5:10 outside or 4:30-6:30 inside
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Pammel Creek Softball Fields
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
26
Baseball Practice
3:10-5:10 outside or 4:30-6:30 inside
Term 7 begins
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:50pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 4:45pm
Softball - Varsity Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Memorial Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School - Center for Independent Study
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
27
9:31am - 9:46am
National Honor Society
@Room 1908
9:48am - 10:00am
Junior/Senior Banquet
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Towne
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
7:00pm
SF
@St. John`s Church - Lewiston
28
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Riders Club Road Complex
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@ACE Gym
29
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Track Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Special Event
LALSAC Fellowship Event
30
31
9:00am
Concert Choir
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrescent
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?