Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:10pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
2
Groundhog Day
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
1:15pm
PEP Band
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
3
11:45am - 1:15pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud-KT
1:15pm - 3:45pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
4
9:25am - 9:49am
Special Schedule ME8
@Chapel/Auditorium
Pro-Life Knights Presentation
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Tomah High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Postponed)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
6
7:00am
Athletic Department Meeting
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
6B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
7
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
8
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Board Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
9
ACT Test
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Holmen High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
10
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
8:00am
Concert Choir
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrosse
10:15am
Concert Choir
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrosse
2:00pm
Special Event
@Room 1104
WIAA Girls Basketball Seeding Meeting
11
No School
9:30am - 1:15pm
LES Knight for a Day
6th Grade
3:00pm - 4:50pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:50pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm
PEP Band
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
12
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@TBD
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
13
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:46am
PLK
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:31am - 9:46am
Senior Class Trip
Fundraiser Meeting
10:30am - 12:30pm
E-Pal Visit Day
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1905
Larson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Parental Choice Enrollment Information Meeting
@Band Room - Room 1310
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
6B-Fry Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
14
Valentine's Day
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Viroqua High School
EL Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sauk Prairie Area Recreation Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
15
TADS Tuition Assistance
all information submitted deadline
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westby High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westby High School
16
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Verona High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Tomah High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah High School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomah High School
17
11:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
Scrimmage @ West Salem Middle School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud-KT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
5B-Petersen Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
18
Presidents Day
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
19
Term 6 begins
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
Grade Review
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
20
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
(Cancelled)
9:31am - 9:46am
National Honor Society
(Cancelled)
@Room 1908
9:48am - 10:00am
Junior/Senior Banquet
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
(Cancelled)
@Room 1905
Larson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
5B-Petersen Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
Practice
21
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
22
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Board Room
2:30pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Girls Basketball
3:10pm - 4:40pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mineral Point High School
23
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble
@Bangor High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama Set Work Days
@Chapel/Auditorium
24
8:30am
SF
@Zion Church - Hokah
10:30am
SF
@Immanuel Church - LaCrescent
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud-KT
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Petersen Practice
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:10pm - 4:00pm
ImPACT Testing
(Postponed)
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
26
Softball Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 1830
during both lunches
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:10pm - 3:30pm
Track Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
27
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
9:31am - 9:46am
Junior/Senior Banquet
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1820
Appold
3:10pm - 4:00pm
ImPACT Testing
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
5B-Petersen Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
28
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Basketball - Girls Team Meeting
@Room 1905
Post-season Meeting: C-Team, JV, Varsity
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
3:10pm - 5:10pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
6B-Fry Practice
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?