Luther
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:25am- 9:49amSpecial Schedule ME8
Chapel/Auditorium location

Pro-Life Knights Presentation

Pro-Life Knights Presentation

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
5:30pmWrestling: JV Conference Tournament  

(Time Changed)

Onalaska/Luther vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Central
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. West Salem
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. West Salem
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
Board Room location
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Cashton
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Cashton
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

6:00pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

Black River Falls vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
6:30pmPEP Band
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

Black River Falls vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Cashton
 @ Luther High Schoollocation

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameLa Crescent-Hokah vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @ Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAthletic Department Meeting
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
9:31am- 9:55amA.C.T Now
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1939 location

Schiebel

Schiebel

3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball  

(Cancelled)

6B-Fry Practice

6B-Fry Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amFaculty Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice  

(Cancelled)

Chapel/Auditorium location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Holmen
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics  

(Cancelled)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
7:15am- 7:45amStudent Council
Board Room location
3:15pm- 5:30pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Black River Falls
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameSchool District of Somerset vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @ Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Black River Falls
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Test
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
9:00am- 1:00pmDrama Set Work Days
Chapel/Auditorium location
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
10:30amWrestling: Varsity RegionalTBD vs. TBD
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-14-19)

vs. Mauston
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
8:00amConcert Choir
10:15amConcert Choir
2:00pmSpecial Event
Room 1104 location

WIAA Girls Basketball Seeding Meeting

WIAA Girls Basketball Seeding Meeting