Luther
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
ACT Registration Deadline
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
7:15am- 7:45amStudent Council
Board Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
8:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Cedarburg
 @ Ozaukee Ice Centerlocation
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmDrama Set Work Days
Chapel/Auditorium location
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Hillsboro
 @ Hillsboro HSlocation
2:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Gamevs. West Bend West
 @ Ozaukee Ice Centerlocation
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud-KT

Benrud-KT

5:00pm- 6:30pmJr Knight Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location

Petersen-5B

Petersen-5B

Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room  

(Cancelled)

Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice  

(Cancelled)

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmRobotics  

(Cancelled)

5:45pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Central
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mauston
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmRegistration Knight - Class of 2023  

(Postponed)

8th Grade

8th Grade

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation  

(Cancelled)

Choir Room - Room 1330 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Mauston
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
Board Room location
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice  

(Cancelled)

Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmRobotics  

(Cancelled)

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

Due to the Weather of advisory of freezing rain, all after school activities are postponed.

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
9:31am- 9:55amJunior Guidance
9:31am- 9:55amSenior Guidance
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1830 location

Ross

Ross

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball
ACE Gym - South location

6B-Fry Practice

6B-Fry Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Central
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:15pmWrestling: JV MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation