Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis High School
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:25pm - 4:15pm
TN-p
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Venues
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Football Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
2
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
5:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Field
Game vs. Cochrane-Fountain City
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
3
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Altoona High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@YMCA (Onalaska)
9:31am - 9:55am
A.C.T Now
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1930
Schaper
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Varsity Practice
4
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
8:30am - 10:25am
Junior Guidance
WI Education Fair
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Altoona High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
5
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Board Room
12:44pm - 3:00pm
Special Schedule AE136
Homecoming Activities
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Football - C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
Homecoming Show Cancelled
6:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Football Field
Homecoming
6:30pm
PEP Band
(Cancelled)
6
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@La Crosse Central High School
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@La Crosse Logan High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
10:30am
Cross Country: V
@W. Rapids-Ridges GC (The Ridges Golf Course)
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
Doors open @ 7:25 PM
7
5:30pm
Jr Knight Parent Meeting
@Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
8
Columbus Day
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
9
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tennis - Varsity Practice
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@YMCA (Onalaska)
7:50am
Special Schedule
Leadership Symposium
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1810
Benrud
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football Practice
11
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Football - Varsity Practice
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Westby High School
12
Student Picture Retake Day
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
7:15am - 7:45am
Student Council
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30PM Jazz Band
3:10pm - 5:30pm
VB
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
6:30pm
Drama Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Football: V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@UW Madison - Nielsen Tennis Stadium
9:00am
LALSAC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
9:45am
Cross Country: V
@Ettrick Golf Course
14
2:00pm
Children's Theater
@Chapel/Auditorium
Drama presents "Berenstain Bears on Stage"
5:30pm
Jr Knight Football
@Commons
Banquet and equipment turn-in
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
LES Promotions - Drama Production
@Chapel/Auditorium
1st - 3rd Grades, Drama presents "Berenstain Bears on Stage"
No School
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
16
Board of Control - Visitation Day
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@YMCA (Onalaska)
9:31am - 10:00am
National Honor Society
@Room 1908
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 1810
Benrud
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Robotics Meeting
@Room 1104
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
Koenig Practice
18
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
Matzke Practice
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Aquinas
19
Grandparents Day
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00-4:00PM Sabre/Lancer Band; 4:00-4:30PM Jazz Band
3:10pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm
Tennis Banquet
20
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
12:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Rolling Greens Golf Course
21
2:00pm
Dedication Service
@Commons
2:30pm
Fall Concert
22
7:00am - 7:30am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Room 2520 - Physics Lab
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
7RRC Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
23
Term 3 begins
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
7:50am - 2:55pm
Sound Foundation LES Tour
visting St. Paul's, Bangor; St. John's, Sparta; St. Paul, Tomah
9:25am - 9:49am
Special Schedule ME8
@Chapel/Auditorium
Cross Country State Recognition
10:30am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@ACE Lobby
3:10pm - 3:40pm
Basketball - Boys Preseason Meeting
@Room 1930
3:10pm - 3:40pm
Basketball - Girls Preseason Meeting
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
Schibbelhut
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Banquet
@Commons
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Cross Country Practice
@YMCA (Onalaska)
7:50am - 12:15pm
Career Exploration Day
Freshmen go to UW-L & Western, Sophomores take Aspire Test, Juniors/Seniors Career Exploration
25
No School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Cross Country Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
Matzke Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Koenig Practice
26
No School
9:30am - 11:30am
Cross Country Practice
27
ACT Test
TBD
Cross Country: V
@W. Rapids-Ridges GC (The Ridges Golf Course)
Boys race @ 12:35 PM, Girls race @ 2:25 PM
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Colfax High School
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Jesus Cares
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
Matzke Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Knight Basketball
@ACE Gym
7G-Koenig Practice
29
Special Schedule ME8
@Chapel/Auditorium
Boys Cross Country Recognition
3:10pm - 4:00pm
ImPACT Testing
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
30
7:00am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:23am - 9:55am
Special Schedule ME16
@Chapel/Auditorium
"Friendship Evangelism in China" Lyceum
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@
Multiple Location
31
Halloween
9:31am - 9:46am
Senior Class Trip
@Chapel/Auditorium
9:48am - 10:00am
PLK
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Detention
@Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
Schibbelhut
3:10pm - 4:00pm
ImPACT Testing
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Open Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?