Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
TADS Agreement Deadline
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:40pm
Early Dismissal - Baseball
2:40pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
2:40pm
Early Dismissal - Track
3:45pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Bangor High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@West Salem High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
2
9:38am - 9:50am
PLK
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Band Room - Room 1310
Larson
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Softball Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Softball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
2:03pm
Early Dismissal - Baseball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Arcadia JV/C Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Arcadia High School
Baseball field
2 - 5 inning games
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
Completing 2nd game of suspended doubleheader from 5/1. Game will resume at top of the 4th inning.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Knight Storm Basketball
@ACE Gym
Schwichtenberg Practice
4
ACT Registration Due
7:15am
Student Council
@Board Room
2:20pm
Early Dismissal - Track
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball - JV Practice
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Forest Hills Golf
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Forest Hills Golf
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
4:00pm
Track: V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
5
LALSAC Track Meet
@Track
WSMA State Music Festival
@Viterbo Fine Arts Center
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
7:00pm
Special Event
@Chapel/Auditorium
Jonah Backus and the Conquerors
6
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
7
8:00am
AP Exam
@Onalaska High School
AP Chemistry
11:05am
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
12:00pm
AP Exam
@Onalaska High School
AP Psychology
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
4:30pm
Track: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Chapel/Auditorium
8
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Baseball
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Baseball
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
9
9:38am - 9:50am
National Honor Society
Meeting
9:38am - 9:50am
Senior Guidance
@Commons
Senior Envelopes
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Band Room - Room 1310
Larson
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Softball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
14U Softball Practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sound Foundation Dress Rehearsal
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
@Commons
10
Ascension Day
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
10:25am
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball - JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@West Salem High School
11
9:15am - 10:28am
Special Schedule ME56
@Chapel/Auditorium
The Pause Project Lyceum
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:20pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Lancer Band 3:00-4:00, Jazz Band 4:00-4:20
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Knight Revue
@Chapel/Auditorium
12
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cedar Creek
10:00am
Softball: V
(Changed)
@JC Fields
11:45am
Track: V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
2:00pm
Softball: JV
@JC Fields
Game will begin after varsity doubleheader.
7:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Chapel/Auditorium
13
Mother's Day
2:00pm
Spring Band Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
14
2:03pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Baseball
2:45pm
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mabel-Canton High School
Two 5-inning games
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Skyline Golf Club School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Viking Elementary School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Viking Elementary School
15
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
8:00am
AP Exam
@Onalaska High School
AP Calulus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:10pm
Softball - Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
4:15pm
Track: JV
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Viking Elementary School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Bangor High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Viking Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
14U Softball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
16
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1171
Mahnke
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
6:00pm
Music Awards
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Special Event
@Room 1104
WIAA Baseball Seeding Meeting
17
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
11:20am - 12:29pm
Friends Program Meeting
@Board Room
11:50am
Early Dismissal - Golf
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Drugan's
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Drugan's
2:10pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Viroqua High School
Roou Softball Field (off Education Ave & Hwy 56)
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl-Softball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
18
8:15am
Grade School Track Meet
@Track
Immanuel Olympic Day
2:26pm - 2:50pm
Special Schedule AE24
Semester Desk Set-up
5:00pm
Junior/Senior Banquet
5:00PM photo reception @ Riverside Fountain, 6:00PM promenade on wharf followed by class photos @ bandshell, 7:00PM dinner, program & dance @ R...
19
10:00am - 12:00pm
14U Softball Practice
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
No new inning after 1.5 hours
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Cashton Park
Two 5-inning games
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
Two 5-inning games
20
Pentecost
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
21
Semester Exams
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Softball Practice
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
4:15pm
Track: V
@Luther High School
22
Semester Exams
TBD
Softball: V
@TBD
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Softball Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
14U Softball Practice
23
Semester Exams
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Forest Hills Golf Course
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
24
Semester Exams
3:30pm
Track: V
@Bangor High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
25
9:00am - 10:45am
Softball - Varsity Practice
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
26
10:00am - 12:00pm
14U Softball Practice
27
2:00pm
Graduation Service
@ACE Gym
28
Memorial Day
Memorial Day Parade
9:30am - 11:30am
Softball - Varsity Practice
29
Grades due by 3:30
8:00am - 3:00pm
Staff Development
@Board Room
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Edelweiss Chalet Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speed Training
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Merchants Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
30
TBD
Baseball: V
@TBD
8:00am - 12:00pm
Staff Development
@Board Room
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Edelweiss Chalet Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speed Training
5:30pm - 7:30pm
14U Softball Practice
31
9:00am - 11:00am
Tennis Contact Day
@Parkridge Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speed Training
5:30pm - 7:30pm
14U Softball Practice
6:30pm
Track Banquet
@ Coach Schibbelhut's
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?