Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Easter
2
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Practice
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Golf Practice
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
3
No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
10:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Holmen High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Auxiliary Gym
4
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
(Cancelled)
9:38am - 9:50am
PLK
(Cancelled)
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
(Cancelled)
@Room 1590 - Art 2D Studio
Bader
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
(Cancelled)
5
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
8:00am
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westby High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Westby High School
High School Softball Field - VAR
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
6
7:15am
Student Council
@Board Room
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
8:00am
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:45pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Sabre Band 3:00-4:00 in Choir Room, Lancer Band 3:00-4:00 in Band Room, Jazz Band 4:00-4:45 in Band Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Softball Practice
4:15pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wilton Village Park
7
LALSAC Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
WSMA High School Solo & Ensemble
@West Salem High School
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
8:00am
Robotics
@La Crosse Civic Center
Regional Competition
8
9:00am
Concert Choir
@Christ Church - Burr Oak
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud
3:00pm
Special Event
@Chapel/Auditorium
Cross to Glory Concert
9
9:19am - 10:16am
Special Schedule ME40
@Chapel/Auditorium
Lyceum - Choices by Rachel Greiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Arcadia High School
Memorial Park Softball Field - South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
10
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:30am - 11:00am
LES Kindergarten Fun 'n' Fitness Day
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ettrick Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Golf Practice
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Softball - Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Holmen High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
11
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1590 - Art 2D Studio
Bader
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Golf Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sound Foundation Auditions
@Choir Room - Room 1330
12
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Pine Creek Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
Wrong game- Baseball is still at the same time.
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Knight Storm Basketball
@ACE Gym
Schwichtenberg practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Reception Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Reception Park
J.V. is after the varsity game
13
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
3:00pm - 4:45pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Sabre Band 3:00-4:00 in Choir Room, Lancer Band 3:00-4:00 in Band Room, Jazz Band 4:00-4:45 in Band Room
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
14
ACT Test
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
9:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
Workday on baseball field
11:00am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
15
8:00am
Concert Choir
(Cancelled)
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrescent
10:30am
Concert Choir
(Cancelled)
@First Lutheran Church - LaCrescent
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
16
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
3:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
3:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Abnet Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@La Crescent High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
17
Tax Day
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball - JV Practice
4:15pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Stoddard Park
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
18
9:38am - 9:50am
National Honor Society
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
3:05pm - 4:15pm
Track Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
19
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Softball Practice
3:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
3:45pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
Game is played at the Onalaska High School Reserve Field by the Omni Center on Riders Club Road.
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Onalaska Reserve Field School
Game is played at the Onalaska High School Reserve Field by the Omni Center on Riders Club Road.
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Knight Storm Basketball
@ACE Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
20
WSMA Band Clinic
@Chapel/Auditorium
Lancer Band 1:00pm -2:45pm
7:15am
Student Council
8:00am - 2:50pm
Field Trip
Earth Science
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
LES Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Room 1310
Sabre/Lancer Band 3:00-4:00, Jazz Band 4:00-4:30
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Skyline Golf Club School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
6:00pm
Big Knight Auction
@The Waterfront Restaurant - Cargill Room
21
9:00am
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
11:00am
Track: V
@St. Mary's University
12:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Country Club
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
7:00pm
Track: V
@Palatine High School
Limited Individual Entries
Limited Individual Entry
22
2:00pm
Joint Band Concert
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Knight Storm Basketball
@ACE Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
23
11:05am
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball - Varsity Practice
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
Softball Field - JV
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
Softball Field - Varsity
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Chapel/Auditorium
Rehearsal
24
Grades due by 3:30
Special Event
County Youth Government Day
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
9:19am - 10:16pm
Special Schedule ME40
@Chapel/Auditorium
Friends of China Lyceum
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - JV Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm
Grade School Track Meet
@Track
First Lutheran Meet
4:00pm
Track: V
@Onalaska High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Viroqua High School
Mason Baseball Diamond (near pool)
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl-Baseball Diamond
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
25
Term 8 begins
8:00am - 2:50pm
Band LES Tour
Visting: St. Paul's, Bangor/ St. John's, Sparta/ St. Paul, Tomah
8:00am - 2:50pm
Wings Team LES Visit
Visiting: Mt. Calvary-Grace, Lacrosse/ St. Matthew's, Stoddard/ St. John's, Caledonia
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1908
Georgson
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Onalaska Omni Center
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Knight Storm Basketball
@ACE Gym
Schwichtenberg Practice
26
Special Schedule - Hour Change
Switch 1st & 4th Hours
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Grade Reviews
@Board Room
8:00am - 2:50pm
Field Trip
Government Class
11:00am - 12:15pm
Special Event
Band Performance @ Dynamic Recycling 1st and 4th hours switched
11:45am
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Ettrick Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Varsity Practice
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Volleyball
@Auxiliary Gym
27
9:25am - 9:58am
Special Schedule ME16
@Chapel/Auditorium
Jesus Cares Chapel/Presentation
11:45am - 1:55pm
Field Trip
Advanced Biology
1:55pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
2:30pm
Early Dismissal - Baseball
2:35pm
Early Dismissal - Track
2:35pm
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Westby High School
Coon Valley Field
Two 5-inning games
4:00pm
Track: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Marks Fields
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Westby High School
Westby City Field
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
5:00pm - 11:59pm
Special Event
Sarcoma Research Walk-a-thon sponsored by Student Council. 7:00PM brat feed @ outdoor concession stand. 7:00PM silent art auction in ACE entry...
28
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@River Run Golf Course Sparta, WI
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@La Crosse Central High School
29
2:00pm
LES Band Registration
@Band Room - Room 1310
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
Benrud Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball Open Gym
@ACE Gym
30
11:15am
Early Dismissal - JV Golf
11:50am
Early Dismissal - Varsity Golf
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Changed)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
2:40pm
Early Dismissal - Softball
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball Practice
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Houston High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Chapel/Auditorium
Rehearsal
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?