Skip to content
Luther
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Rosenbaum
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@West Salem Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@West Salem Hockey Rink
2
Groundhog Day
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:15am
Student Council
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
6:30pm
PEP Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
3
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
4
10:00am
Concert Choir
@St. Peter's Church - Chaseburg
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
5
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
12:30pm - 3:30pm
LES Principal's Conference
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Schiebel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm
PEP Band
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
7
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:38am - 9:50am
PLK
Meeting
9:38am - 9:50pm
Senior Guidance
Class Trip Meeting
10:30am - 12:30pm
E-Pal Visit Day
4th Graders
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1939
Schiebel
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Eisenmann
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm
Board of Control
@Board Room
7:30pm
Conference of Delegates
8
7:00am
Faculty Bible Study
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Rosenbaum
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
Parents' Night
9
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Somerset Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
ACE Gym
10
ACT Test
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Baraboo High School
11
LALSAC Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
12
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Schiebel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Brookwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Viroqua High School
Viroqua HS/MS - HS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Brookwood High School
6:30pm
PEP Band
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Viroqua High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
13
Grades due by 3:30
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@TBD
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@John Nett Recreation Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
14
Ash Wednesday
Term 6 begins
Valentine's Day
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:38am - 9:50am
National Honor Society
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1929
Eisenmann
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Eisenmann
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:10pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
7:30pm
SF
@Grace Church - Ridgeway
15
Deadline for Tuition Assistance Documentation to TADS
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
7:00am
Grade Reviews
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Rosenbaum
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Chili Cook-Off
@Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
16
Honors Band Festival
@West Salem High School
No School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Staff Development
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Jr Knight Basketball
Bolstad Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Waunakee High School
18
8:00am
Concert Band
@St. Paul's Church - Onalaska
10:30am
Concert Band
@St. Paul's Church - Onalaska
12:00pm
Robotics
@Aquinas High School
Scrimmage
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
19
No School
Presidents Day
9:15am - 1:15pm
LES Knight for a Day
(Cancelled)
6th Graders
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Knight Basketball
(Cancelled)
Bolstad Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
(Cancelled)
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
20
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wisconsin Heights High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
21
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:15am
Athletic Department Meeting
@Board Room
2:00pm
SF
@St. Matthew`s Church - Stoddard
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1929
Eisenmann
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Eisenmann
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Room 1540 - Robotics Lab
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
7:00pm
SF
@St. Matthew`s Church - Stoddard
22
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Board Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Rosenbaum
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Jr Knight Basketball
Bolstad Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westby High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westby High School
23
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
(Cancelled)
@ACE Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chapel/Auditorium
24
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@ACE Gym
25
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Men's Volleyball
@ACE Gym
26
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
7:45am - 11:45am
Wings TATU Training
(Cancelled)
@Board Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Schiebel
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@Mezzanine
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SF
@Choir Room - Room 1330
Rehearsal
27
7:15am - 7:45am
Admin Team Meeting
@Board Room
7:15am
Handbells
@Band Room - Room 1310
3:00pm
Track Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 1104
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
28
Softball Team Pre-Season Meeting
@Room 1830
During both lunches
7:00am - 7:30am
Open Throw
@ACE Gym
9:38am - 9:50am
WINGS
Meeting
2:00pm
SF
@St. Paul's Church - Onalaska
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Basketball - Girls Team Meeting
@Room 1905
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Detention
@Room 1820
Appold
3:00pm - 3:45pm
ImPACT Testing
@Computer Lab
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Weight Room
@Weight Room
Eisenmann
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama Practice
@Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm
SF
@St. Paul's Church - Onalaska
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Jr Knights
Special Schedules
Music
Academic
LES Athletic Events
LES Music Events
Drama
Special Day/Event
LES Special Events
Robotics
Faculty Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?