Luther
1

Friday, December 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
1:20pm- 2:03pmStudent Council
Board Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:30pmPEP Band
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Arcadia
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 3:00pm7RRC Training
Auxiliary Gym, Band Room - Room 1310, Board Room, Chapel/Auditorium, Choir Room - Room 1330, Computer Lab, Room 1800 location
9:30amWrestling: JV InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Melrose-Mindoro
 @ Melrose-Mindorolocation
10:15amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Black River Falls
1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Saint Mary Springs vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @ Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmJr Knight Basketball

Schwichtenberg Practice

Schwichtenberg Practice

Sunday, December 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
First Sunday in Advent
9:00amConcert Choir
1:00pm- 3:00pmJr Knight Basketball

Schwichtenberg Practice

Schwichtenberg Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmJr Knight Basketball

Matzke Practice

Matzke Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmJr Knight Basketball

Fry Practice

Fry Practice

Monday, December 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location

Schiebel

Schiebel

3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:30pm- 5:35pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pmConcert Choir
Chapel/Auditorium location

WXOW Holiday Concert, Luther @ 6:40, West Salem @ 6:55, Aquinas @ 7:10, LaCrescent @ 7:25, G-E-T @ 7:40, Logan @ 7:55, Central @ 8:15

WXOW Holiday Concert, Luther @ 6:40, West Salem @ 6:55, Aquinas @ 7:10, LaCrescent @ 7:25, G-E-T @ 7:40, Logan @ 7:55, Central @ 8:15

Tuesday, December 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amAdministrative Council
Board Room location
7:15amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
1:54pm- 2:50pmSpecial Schedule AE56
Chapel/Auditorium location

Special Presentation - ``Stand Up to Bullying``

Special Presentation - ``Stand Up to Bullying``

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr Knight Basketball

Holub Practice

Holub Practice

7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Sparta
 @ Sparta High Schoollocation
7:00pmSpecial Presentation
Chapel/Auditorium location

"Stand Up to Bullying"

"Stand Up to Bullying"

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arcadia
 @ Arcadia High Schoollocation
Wednesday, December 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:38am- 9:50amPro-Life Knights

Meeting

Meeting

9:38am- 9:50amSenior Guidance

Jostens Meeting

Jostens Meeting

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmDetention
Room 1920 location

Rosenbaum

Rosenbaum

3:00pm- 4:00pmDrama Pre-Audition Meeting
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location

Eisenmann

Eisenmann

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Thursday, December 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Special Schedule AE40
Chapel/Auditorium location

Christmas Concert Rehearsal

Christmas Concert Rehearsal

7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location

Rosenbaum

Rosenbaum

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball

Fry Practice

Fry Practice

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchIndependence vs. Onalaska/Luther
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T