Luther
1

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmOpen Gym  

(Changed)

Auxiliary Gym location

Benrud-KT

Benrud-KT

1:00pm- 3:00pmWomen's Volleyball
ACE Gym location
2:00pm- 3:00pmJr Knight Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location

8B-Schwictenberg Practice

8B-Schwictenberg Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmJr Knight Basketball

5B-Petersen Practice

5B-Petersen Practice

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Day
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:45pmBasketball: Girls C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookwood
 @ Brookwood High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookwood
 @ Brookwood High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmSound Foundation
Choir Room - Room 1330 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookwood
 @ Brookwood High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amAdministrative Council
Board Room location
7:00amHandbells
Band Room - Room 1310 location
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRobotics
3:30pm- 5:40pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:40pm- 6:10pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
6:30pmBoard of Control
Board Room location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameOnalaska vs. Aquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther
 @ Onalaska Omni Centerlocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
9:31am- 9:55amPro-Life Knights
Chapel/Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:10pmDetention
Room 1830 location

Ross

Ross

3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys C-Team Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
4:40pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmJr Knight Basketball
ACE Gym location

8B-Schwictenberg Practice

8B-Schwictenberg Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Wrestling
Mezzanine location

Practice

Practice

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amFaculty Meeting
Board Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Weight Room
Weight Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Logan
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Logan
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewiston-Altura
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewiston-Altura
6:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics
6:15pmWrestling: JV MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Holmen
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lewiston-Altura
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Logan
7:15pmWrestling: Varsity MatchOnalaska/Luther vs. Holmen
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameAquinas/G-E-T/Holmen/Luther vs. Black River Falls
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amOpen Throw
7:15am- 7:45amStudent Council
Board Room location
1:00pm- 3:00pmSpecial Schedule AE120

Winterfest

Winterfest

3:10pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls C-Team Practice
3:10pm- 4:40pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:15pm- 5:00pmDrama Practice
Chapel/Auditorium location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westby Area High School
 @ Westby High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Westby Area High School
9:00am- 1:00pmDrama Set Work Days
Chapel/Auditorium location
9:00am- 12:00pmRobotics
9:30amWrestling: JV InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation
9:45amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalOnalaska/Luther vs. Independence
10:30amBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Westby Area High School
7:00pm- 10:00pmSpecial Event
Auxiliary Gym location

Winter Formal Dance

Winter Formal Dance