Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Middle School
MS Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
7:00pm
Band
@HS Sam Young Gym
Marching Tigers' Fall Review Concert
2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Pick-up Volleyball League
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBAN
@BRFHS COMMONS
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
3
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
4
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
5
6:00am - 7:00pm
Band
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
UWEC Honors Band Selected Band Students
8:55am
HSFS
@Mosinee Recreation Center
9:00am - 1:00pm
JCLP
@BRFHS COMMONS
2:30pm - 6:00pm
MWW
@MS Gym
Indoor Practice
6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr Girls and 8th Gr Boys GNWBB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
7
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm
Cheerleading
@BRFHS COMMONS
Cheerleading Awards Night
8
6:30am - 7:30am
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hockey (Girls)
@HS West Gym
Dry Land
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
9
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Pick-up Volleyball League
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
Baby Neuzil Shower
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Commons
Girls HS Swimming End of the Year Awards Banquet.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hockey (Girls)
@HS West Gym
Dry Land
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
11
10:00am - 10:30am
Veterans Day Program
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
10:30am - 11:30am
Veterans Day Program
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
Coffee and Snacks
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Field House
12
12:00pm - 5:00pm
WASA
@MS Gym
Rugby Practice
13
12:15pm - 1:15pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr Girls and 8th Gr Boys GNWBB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FEB
@BRFHS COMMONS
Soup and Bread provided by FCCLA Bowls made by HS Art Students Deserts in new Family and Consumer Science Department Rooms Christmas Cards m...
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FEB
@BRFHS COMMONS
Soup and Bread provided by FCCLA Bowls made by HS Art Students Deserts in new Family and Consumer Science Department Rooms Christmas Cards m...
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FEB
Soup and Bread provided by FCCLA Bowls made by HS Art Students Deserts in new Family and Consumer Science Department Rooms Christmas Cards m...
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSGR
@Black River Falls High School
5:30- Choir Performance 6:00- Band Performance
5:00pm - 5:45pm
HGBB
@Weight Room MS
Weight Lifting
15
6:30am - 7:30am
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
7:00pm
Band
@Methodist Church
Fall Choir Concert
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
2+5B
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
HGBB
@Weight Room MS
Weight Lifting
5:15pm - 7:00pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Pick-up Volleyball League
17
11:00am - 1:00pm
MNTR
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
12:23pm - 1:30pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
APE Swimming
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
18
6:00am - 7:30am
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
19
20
12:15pm - 1:15pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr Girls and 8th Gr Boys GNWBB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice for game on Monday.
21
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:15pm - 7:00pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Royall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Royall High School
22
6:30am - 7:30am
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
23
12:00pm - 2:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
2+5B
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
HGBB
@Weight Room MS
Weight Lifting
5:15pm - 7:00pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Pick-up Volleyball League
24
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
25
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tomah Ice Center
Two Day Tournament: Nov. 25-26, 2022. Nov. 26 5:00 pm Marshfield vs. Stoughton, 7:30 pm Tomah vs. BRF. Nov. 27 Consolation Game 2 pm, Championship Game 4:...
26
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Tomah Ice Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tomah Ice Center
Consolation Game: 2 pm Championship Game: 4:30 pm
27
12:15pm - 1:15pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Girls' Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr Girls and 8th Gr Boys GNWBB
@MS Gym
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 5:45pm
HGBB
@Weight Room MS
Weight Lifting
5:15pm - 7:00pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Sparta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Middle School Commons
Youth Wrestling Parent Meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
29
6:30am - 7:30am
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4TYB
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
4th Grade Tigers Youth Basketball
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 7:30pm
CBSM
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
2+5B
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
HGBB
@Weight Room MS
Weight Lifting
5:15pm - 7:00pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Pick-up Volleyball League
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?