Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Summer Practice
2
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Summer Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
3
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Summer Practice
4
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Summer Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
5
7:00am - 7:00pm
MAT
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Bethany Hale
6
7:00am - 7:00pm
MAT
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Bethany Hale
12:30pm - 5:30pm
JKBT
@MS Gym
Being held at the Lunda Park. Inclement weather backup
7
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball Grades 3-5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball (grades 6-12)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls Basetball
8
9
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTN
@Tennis Courts
Girls HS Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Season Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
10
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTN
@Tennis Courts
Girls HS Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Season Practice
11
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTN
@Tennis Courts
Girls HS Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
12
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTN
@Tennis Courts
Girls HS Practice
9:00am - 2:00pm
High School Football
@
Multiple Location
Scrimmage: Ellsworth Football Team
10:00am
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Stadium
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
13
14
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball Grades 3-5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball (grades 6-12)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls Basetball
15
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
16
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Tennis Courts
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
17
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
18
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@MS Gym
Indoor Soccer Practice
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
Outdoor Pool
Fun In The Sun OUTDOOR relays
6:00pm
FB
@Middle School Commons
Team Meal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
19
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Walnut Grove Golf Course
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: V
@Nekoosa High School
20
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Black River Falls Field House
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Black River Falls Field House
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
21
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball Grades 3-5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball (grades 6-12)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls Basetball
22
8:00am - 10:00am
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
@Wisconsin Dells High School
23
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Omni Center
OMNI CENTER HOCKEY RINKS
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@
Varsity 18 hole invitational / Shotgun start
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Westby High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Black River Falls
Tiger Stadium
Game has been adjusted to scrimmage status due to WIAA waiver complications with Driftless United Athletics
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
7:00pm
Band
@Lunda Park Band Shell
Marching Tigers' Concert in the Park
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CITP
@Band Shell, Lunda Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
24
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
11:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Omni Center
OMNI CENTER HOCKEY RINKS
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Colby High School
Pentathlon
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
25
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Omni Center
OMNI CENTER HOCKEY RINKS
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Field for Kids
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
26
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
27
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
28
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball Grades 3-5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Boys and Girls Basketball (grades 6-12)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls Basetball
29
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
Shotgun Start / 9 Hole / JV Invitational
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
@Viroqua High School
Classroom
30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@West Salem High School Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Black River Falls
Tiger Stadium
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open Mats
31
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VBPR
@HS Sam Young Gym
C-Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSST
@Middle School Pool
Varsity Swim Team Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?