Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Game in Melrose has been postponed Practice with Coachs Kretz, Johnson and Hulne
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Viroqua Community Arena
3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Independence High School
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
4
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
3:00pm - 4:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
7
1:00pm - 2:30pm
FS Christmas Program
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Program Practice First Grade: 1:00pm - 1:45pm Kindergarten: 1:45pm - 2:30pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
FS Christmas Program
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Kindergarten Concert 5:30pm First Grade Concert 7:00pm
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Tomah HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomah HS
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Community Arena
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DNCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
Dance Team Mini Camp Contact: Amanda Holcomb
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
9
2:00pm - 6:00pm
VC
@BRFHS COMMONS
Set-up 2:00-3:00pm 3:00-6:00pm vaccines provided
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DNCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
Dance Team Mini Camp Contact: Amanda Holcomb
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Westby High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
10
2:30pm - 4:30pm
67GN
(Cancelled)
@HS Sam Young Gym
Contact: Bill Larkin
2:30pm - 4:30pm
DNCC
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
Dance Team Mini Camp Contact: Amanda Holcomb
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
11
8:00am - 10:15am
LCCH
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
11:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shoot Around
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
12
6:30am - 8:00am
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Varsity and JV Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
5:00pm - 7:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
14
8:25am - 9:30am
ECCR
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Stephanie Cowles
9:40am - 10:35am
ECCR
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Stephanie Cowles
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2GCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Second Grade Concert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
3GCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Third Grade Concert
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
JV and Varsity Games will be played in the Sam Young Gym at the High School due to a conflict with Elentary Christmas Concerts.
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
16
8:25am - 9:30am
ECCR
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Stephanie Cowles
9:40am - 10:35am
ECCR
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Stephanie Cowles
10:00am - 10:45am
APE
@Middle School Pool
Contact Nick Yanske
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice changed to the Same Young Gym due to conflicts with Elementary Christmas Concert in the Fieldhouse.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4GCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Fourth Grade Concert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5GCC
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Fifth Grade Concert
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Melrose-Mindoro
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
17
8:00am - 3:00pm
Leadership
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Leadership Event on North End of Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
18
8:00am - 10:15am
LCCH
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Auburndale High School
Weigh-Ins - 8:30am.
11:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shoot Around with Coach Wittz
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MWW
@MS Gym
Pratice
19
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
20
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Logan High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Choir/Band
@Lunda Theater
Choir Christmas Concert Contact: Stephanie Cowles/Matt Schluntz
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Logan High School
Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Choir/Band
@Lunda Theater
Band Christmas Concert Contact: Troy Tande
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
22
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse Commons
To sign up click here!
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
24
25
26
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:30pm - 7:00pm
HGBB
@
Multiple Location
Girls Varsity and JV Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
12:30pm BRF Boys play Ellsworth Boys on Court C
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Day 1 of 2 day tournament
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Day 1 of 2 day tournament
BRF Girls Play Bay area at 9:00am If they win they will play at 6:30pm If they were to lose they play at 2:30pm
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
BRF JV plays 9:00am vs Menomonie
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
2:00pm BRF Varsity plays Menomonie Warm-ups at 1:30pm
8:00am - 10:00am
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls JV Practice
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
3:30pm BRF JV Boys play Ellsworth Boys in the Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
2:00pm BRF Boys plays Baldwin Boys on Main Court
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@
Day 2 of 2 day tournament
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
Day 2 of 2 day tournament
If BRF girls win both games on Tuesday they will play at 3:00pm for the Championship If they wim the first and lose second they wi...
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
11:30am BRF JV plays RAM
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
4:30pm BRF Varsity plays RAM 4:00pm warms-ups
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
2 day tournament - Dec 29 and 30
8:00am - 10:00am
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Girls JV Practice
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
3:30pm BRF JV Boys play Baldwin in the Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
30
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 1:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tomah HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tomah HS
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 1:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Contact: Dave Cowley
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?