Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBWL
@Weight Room MS
With Coach Jaryan Smith
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
2
6:00am - 7:00am
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Impact Testing
@Middle School LMC
Impact Testing for Winter Sports
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@HS Sam Young Gym
Fall Review Concert High School Band
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
6:00pm
VBAN
@BRFHS COMMONS
4
1:00pm - 3:30pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Adapted Pysical Education Swimming Contact: Nick Yanske
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
6:30pm
CCAN
@BRFHS COMMONS
5
5:30am - 7:30am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
6
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@DeForest High School
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@DeForest High School
Lap Pool
7
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6th and 7th Grade Girls BAsketball Contact: Bill Larkin
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FBWL
@Weight Room MS
With Coach Jaryan Smith
8
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBWL
@Weight Room MS
With Coach Jaryan Smith
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice: All Levels
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice: All Levels
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice: All Levels
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
11
10:00am - 11:00am
Veterans Day Program
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Black River Falls High School Veterans Day Ceremony.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice: All Levels
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
YH
@HS Sam Young Gym
Youth Hockey Contact Brian Lakowske
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice: All Levels
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
HS Musical
13
8:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Neillsville HIgh School
8:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
HS Musical
14
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
HS Musical
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6th and 7th Grade Girls BAsketball Contact: Bill Larkin
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FBWL
@Weight Room MS
With Coach Jaryan Smith
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
FBWL
@Weight Room MS
With Coach Jaryan Smith
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
16
10:00am - 10:45am
APE
@Middle School Pool
Contact Nick Yanske
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Menomonie Ice Arena
6:30pm - 9:00pm
FBAN
@BRFHS COMMONS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th grade girls GNW BB
@MS Gym
Practice: 8th Grade Girls Traveling Team
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Menomonie Ice Arena
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
18
1:00pm - 3:30pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Adapted Pysical Education Swimming Contact: Nick Yanske
2:00pm - 6:00pm
VC
@BRFHS COMMONS
Set-up 2:00-3:00pm 3:00-6:00pm vaccines provided
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
19
2:30pm - 4:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
JV and C-Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
6:15pm - 7:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Varsity
20
21
12:30pm - 3:30pm
GRLS
@Red Creek Commons/Cafeteria
Contact: Chealsey Sanchez ChealseySanchez@gmail.com
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6th and 7th Grade Girls BAsketball Contact: Bill Larkin
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neillsville HIgh School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
23
12:30pm - 2:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
JV and C-Team
12:30pm - 2:00pm
HGBB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Varsity Only
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@MS Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
24
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Boys GNW Basketball
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact: Chad Ellingson, cellingson@market@johnson.com
25
26
11:45am
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Tomah Ice Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tomah Ice Center
Two Day Tournament: Nov. 26-27, 2021. Nov. 26 5:00 pm Marshfield vs. La Crescent, 7:30 pm Tomah vs. BRF. Nov. 27 Consolation Game 2 pm, Championship Ga...
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Varsity
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Tomah Ice Center
Consolation Game: 2 pm Championship Game: 4:30 pm
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
All Levels
28
12:30pm - 2:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
All Lebels
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
6th and 7th Grade Girls BAsketball Contact: Bill Larkin
29
10:45am - 12:45pm
High School Boys Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 3:35pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central High School
Sutton Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Contact Nick Kitowski
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Middle School Commons
Parents' Meeting/Sign-ups Contact: Ross Goldsmith
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central High School
Sutton Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
5th Grade Basketball Contact: Amy Olson and Kent Weinman
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HGBB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
Practice Contact Kelly Kretz
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7&8G
@HS West Gym
Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Black River Falls High School
MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@La Crescent High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?