Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Cheer Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Band Performing at VB Game
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Pink Night "Battle for a Cause"
2
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBD
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 7:30pm
CHCL
@HS West Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
3
TBD
Cross Country: Middle School
@
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBD
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:00pm
Football: 7th
@Black River Falls Middle School
Tiger Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Viroqua High School
EL Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
6:15pm
Football: 8th
@Black River Falls Middle School
Tiger Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sparta Meadowview Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
6:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Sparta Meadowview Tennis Courts
5
11:30pm - 12:00pm
Band
@Black River Falls
Oktoberfest Downtown BRF
6
10:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@Red Creek Elementary
Tigers Fall Softball League
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
7
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
8
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Prairie du Chien Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Skyline Golf, Black River Falls
5:00pm
Football: 8th
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Band Performing at VB Game
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Parent/Senior Night
9
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@BRFHS COMMONS
Boys'Hockey Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
10
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Eleva-Strum High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
5:00pm
Football: 8th
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Westby High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Westby High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Senior Football Dance Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Westby High School
11
2:00pm - 3:30pm
HS Assembly
@MS LGI Room
Athlete's Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: V
@Adams-Friendship High School
12
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Whitehall High School
13
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Senior Football Dance Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Powder Puff and Volleyball Game for Homecoming
14
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Ridges Golf Course
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Ridges Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Cheer Mini Camp
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Lunda Theater
Fall Debut Concert
15
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Ridges Golf Course
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Alexander Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Band Performing at VB Game
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Senior Football Dance Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
17
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Black River Falls Soccer Complex
Black River Falls Football Field
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Assembly
@HS Sam Young Gym
Homecoming Assembly
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
11:00am - 2:00pm
Assembly
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Athlete Lunch and HS Assembly
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
5:30pm - 11:59pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Spook Bash set up and event
7:00pm
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
19
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Spook Bash set up and event
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
10:30am
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Venue
20
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
21
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Future Paws
6:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@YMCA -North (Onalaska)
22
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Higher Seed Hosts
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Tennis
@BRFHS COMMONS
Tennis Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
24
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Tomah HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Fieldhouse
25
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:15pm
Swimming: G/JV
@UWSP Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@MS Gym
Set up for Mother/Son Dance
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: V
@
7:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
26
TBD
Cross Country: V
@TBD
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium - Madison School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CE
@MS Gym
Mother/Son Dance
7:00pm
Football: V
@TBD
27
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@BRFHS COMMONS
Coach`s Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball
@BRFHS COMMONS
Basketball Meeting
28
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
Dance Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Future Paws
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Club Swim
29
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:00am - 8:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
Dance Tryouts
3:30pm
Field Trip
Devil's Lake Field Trip
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Commons
Club Swim Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Club Swim
30
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
7:30am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
Devil's Lake Field Trip
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Flu Shots
@BRFHS COMMONS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@HS Sam Young Gym
Dance Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Open Volleyball
31
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
6:00am - 8:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
1:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Club Swim
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?