Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@UW - La Crosse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
4
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mauston High School
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick Trempealeau
Football
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Coulee Christian West Salem, Wi
7:00pm
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
7
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Sparta High School
8
10:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@Red Creek Elementary
Tigers Fall Softball League
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
9
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Nekoosa High School
Lake Arrowhead - The Lakes
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Nekoosa High School
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Wildwood Park
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Band Performing at VB Game
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
11
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Walnut Grove Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Parkside School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Luther High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Luther High School
13
11:00am - 1:00pm
FB
@Black River Falls Football Field
Concordia Football Team Pre-Game Walk Through
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mauston High School
14
11:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School Pool
15
10:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@Red Creek Elementary
Tigers Fall Softball League
16
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Skyline Golf, Black River Falls
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@BRF-Skyline Golf Club
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
Both games same time.
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Whispering Pines Golf Course
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls High School
18
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mauston High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@West Salem High School
20
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
21
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@West Salem High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Black River Falls Field House
8:30 am coaches meeting
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
22
10:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@Red Creek Elementary
Tigers Fall Softball League
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
23
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
FCCLA Blood Drive
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Whitehall High School
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
8:00am - 12:00pm
Fire Station Visit
@Black River Falls Football Field
Physical Fitness Test- DNR Firefighters
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Whispering Pines Golf Course
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Black River Falls Middle School
Tiger Stadium
5:00pm
Football: 7th
@Black River Falls Middle School
Tiger Stadium
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Black River Falls Middle School
Middle School Pool
6:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Whispering Pines Golf Course
25
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Field Trip
@Middle School Pool
HS Field Trip Prep
1:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Walnut Grove Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Lunda Park East Field
Lunda Park Band Shell
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Black River Falls Soccer Complex
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer
@Soccer Complex near Lunda Park
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Cheer Practice
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
27
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Field Trip
@Middle School Pool
HS Field Trip Prep
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wautoma High School
28
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@La Crosse, WI
Oktoberfest Parade
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Drugan's
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
10:00am - 3:00pm
CE
@Middle School Pool
SCUBA Training
29
10:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@Red Creek Elementary
Tigers Fall Softball League
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Warrens
Cranfest Parade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Cheer Practice
30
3:30pm - 4:15pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 7:30pm
CHCL
@HS West Gym
5:15pm - 6:00pm
High School Volleyball
@HS Weight Room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?