Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
9:00am - 11:30am
CE
@Track
DNR Fire Fighter
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Running
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
2
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Reception Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
3:00 pm bus
3
4
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
T&F
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Viroqua High School
Mason (BB) Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Viroqua High School
2:45 pm bus
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Creek Softball Field
5
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Woodside Sports Complex
9:00 am bus with 11 am game vs. Medford
2:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Brown Deer High School
7:00 am vans
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Westby High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Westby High School
2:45 pm bus
6
8:00am - 6:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
10:00am
Track: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
8:00 am bus
1:30pm
Baseball: V
11:30 am bus, games at Woodside
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Brown Deer High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
7
8:00am - 7:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Volleyball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@
Multiple Location
End of the season awards and potluck
8
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
9
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm
Track: V
@Holmen, Wi
1:30 pm bus
3:30pm
Track: V
@Holmen, Wi
3:30pm
Track: V
@Holmen, Wi
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
2:40 pm van
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Hoffman Appreciation Night
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Hoffman Appreciation Night
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Running
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Laces to Leaders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
11
9:00am - 11:00am
CE
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Assembly
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
2:00 pm van
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls High School
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls High School
12
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Logan High School
Field-Softball-practice field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Logan High School
Field-Softball-varsity field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
13
Shooting Tigers
(Cancelled)
@Hudson
Sporting Clays
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen, Wi
6:45 am bus
9:30am
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Kaminski Park - Wisconsin Dells
9:30am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Kaminski Park - Wisconsin Dells
9:00 am bus, 11:30 first game vs. River Falls
10:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Richland Center High School
7:00 am bus
11:00am - 1:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
14
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS West Gym
Tryouts
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball
@BRFHS COMMONS
Softball Meeting
15
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sand Valley Golf Resort
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
2:30 pm van
4:15pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
2:30 pm bus
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
2:45 pm bus
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
16
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:15pm
Track: V
@Luther High School
2:10 pm bus
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
2:10 pm van
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
17
9:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Whitehall High School
Large Group
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
18
8:00am - 1:30pm
Choi
@Whitehall High School
Large Group
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm
Track: V
@Sparta High School
2:20 pm bus
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Red Creek Softball Field
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Red Creek Softball Field
19
20
21
22
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
10:30 am van
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
23
7:30am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Track: Middle School
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
3:00 pm bus
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
2:45 pm van
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fox Hollow Golf Course
Varsity on Front 9, JV on Back 9
2:10 pm van
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lion
2:20 pm bus
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Arcadia High School
JV Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Arcadia High School
Baseball field
2:55 pm bus
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl Softball
2:30 pm bus
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Viroqua High School
Park Bowl Softball
24
25
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Nekoosa High School
Lake Arrowhead - The Pines
6:30 am van
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Youth Softball Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Lunda Theater
Middle School Spring Concert
26
8:00am - 8:00pm
Prom
@MS Gym
Set up
4:15pm
Track: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
2:30 pm bus
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lunda Park East Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
27
Shooting Tigers
@Hudson
Sporting Clays and Trap
9:00am - 1:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Prom
@Lunda Theater
Grand March
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@
Multiple Location
Dance
28
29
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Skyline Golf, Black River Falls
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
11:20 am van
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis
@HS West Gym
MS Tennis
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
2:30 pm bus
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
5:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Center Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
30
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Parent's Night
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
2:30 pm van
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
2:15 pm bus
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?