Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
2
3
10:30am - 9:00pm
Band
@Luther College
Dorian Band Festival
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball
@BRFHS COMMONS
Parent/Player Meeting
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting cages will be down
4
7:30am - 11:30pm
Band
@Luther College
Dorian Band Festival
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th grade VB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Altoona High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Hockey
@BRFHS COMMONS
End of the season awards
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
6
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GHSB
@BRFHS COMMONS
End of the Season Awards
8
2:40pm - 5:00pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
9
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
10
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@Lunda Theater
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
11
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Throwing practice only
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
12
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Throwing practice only
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@MS Gym
Hunter Safety
6:15pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
13
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
(Postponed)
Throwing practice only
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
(Postponed)
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
14
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Throwing practice only
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
15
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:00pm
Track: V
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Meet time will be posted at a later date.
2:00 pm bus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@BRFHS COMMONS
Parent/Player Meeting
18
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
19
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
High School Golf
@Mr. Fendt's Room
Boys Spring golf
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@MS Gym
Hunter Safety
20
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
21
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
2:45 pm bus
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@BRFHS COMMONS
End of the Year Awards and Social
22
2:40pm - 5:00pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
23
6:00am - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:00pm
Track: V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
24
9:00am - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
25
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Tennis
@MS Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
U14 Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
26
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Neillsville HIgh School
2:45 pm bus
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Neillsville HIgh School
2:45 pm bus
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Tennis
@MS Gym
Practice
27
7:30am - 3:20pm
Reality Fair
@HS West Gym
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:20pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
HS workout
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
YW
@Middle School Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@BRFHS COMMONS
End of the Season Awards
6:30pm - 7:30pm
YW
@Middle School Commons
End of the year awards
28
3:15pm - 7:15pm
YVB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:40pm - 5:40pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
2:45 pm bus
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Hoffman Appreciation Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
12U practice
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Memorial Park
29
9:00am - 11:30am
CE
@Track
DNR - Fire Fighters
2:40pm - 5:00pm
T&F
@MS Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:20pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Cashton Village Park
Varsity Scrimmage after
2:45 pm bus
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Cashton Village Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Creek Softball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@
Multiple Location
Set up for Father Daughter Dance
30
6:00am - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
8:00am - 4:00pm
Solo Ensemble
@Sparta High School
12:30pm - 2:30pm
CE
@Track
DNR - Fire Fighters
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CE
@
Multiple Location
Father Daughter Dance
31
6:00am - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?