Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:15pm - 3:15pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@MS Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
Parent's Night
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
2:45 pm bus
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westby High School
Westby Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
5:25 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westby High School
Westby Fieldhouse
4:15 pm bus
2
9:15am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:30 am bus
10:30am - 2:00pm
CE
@Middle School Pool
Beginner Kayak Class
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Amery Ice Arena School
Amery Ice Arena
11:00 am bus
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
11:15 am bus
3
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting cages will be down
4
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
(Postponed)
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls Middle School
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Central High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
(Postponed)
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central High School
5:10 pm bus
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5BGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
2:30 pm bus
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Onalaska High School
4:30 pm bus
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse South Gym
4:30 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
6
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dryland
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
7
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
7th Grade 4:30pm 8th Grade 5:30pm
3:45 pm bus
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5BGN
(Postponed)
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
(Postponed)
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
Senior's Night, Tiger Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Central High School
Classroom #466 Art Ceramics
5:10 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
4:15 pm bus
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
4:05 pm Bus
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Senior's Night, JC Bank Shot, Dance at Half
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
4:15 pm bus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Cranberry Cup
9
7:00am - 5:00pm
Solo Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Black River Falls Field House
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
8:00 am bus
8:00pm - 11:00pm
SNOW
@HS West Gym
10
11:00am - 5:00pm
CE
(Postponed)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Sophomore Class Volleyball Tournament
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting cages will be down
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
11
10:00am - 2:00pm
CE
@Wrestling Room-MS
Deputy Defense Training
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia Elementary School
Big gym
7th grade followed by 8th grade, 3:20 pm bus
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
Senior's Night, Tiger Pep Band
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
Tiger Pep Band
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
HS West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
Tiger Pep Band Dance Team Performs at Half
12
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
7th grade followed by 8th grade, 3:10 pm bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
JV Dance performs at half
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:10 pm bus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
Dance Team Performs at Half, Dance Parent's Night
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
3:15 pm bus
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
14
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
7th grade followed by 8th grade, 3:10 pm bus
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Taco Supper, JC Bank Shot, Tiger Pep Band parent's night Dance performance, Dance Team Parent's Night
15
7:30am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Black River Falls Middle School
7th grade followed by 8th grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@TBD
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
5:00 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls Field House
16
7:30am - 5:00pm
Great Northwest Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
8th grade boys and 6th grade girls
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Neillsville HIgh School
8:00 am van
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting cages will be down
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Sporting Clays
@BRFHS COMMONS
Meeting
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Independence High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Tomah HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tomah HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tomah HS
4:30 pm bus
19
10:00am - 2:00pm
CE
@Wrestling Room-MS
Deputy Defense Training
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Altoona High School
4:45 pm bus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
3:20 pm bus
20
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dryland
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:45pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Scrimmage
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
21
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Senior's Night, JC Bank Shot, Dance at half
22
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
23
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting cages will be down
25
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
26
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
3:45 pm vans
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Youth conditioning nights
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
4:45 pm bus
27
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
T&F
@BRFHS COMMONS
2019 Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
28
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Team Pictures
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Mondovi High School
Weight Room
3:30 pm vans
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Field House
Concessions by FBLA
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?