Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Equipment Handout and agility testing
10:00am - 10:45am
Impact Testing
@MS Computer Lab
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
3
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
7:30am - 9:45am
Tiger Train and Gain
@
Multiple Location
Girls
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Tiger Train and Gain
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Yoga
4
9:00am - 3:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice and Gold Card Blitz
5
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
7:30am - 11:15am
Tiger Train and Gain
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Impact Testing
@MS Computer Lab
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
7
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
7:30am - 9:45am
Tiger Train and Gain
@
Multiple Location
Girls
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
8
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
7:00pm
Soccer
@BRFHS COMMONS
Parent/Player meeting
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
7:30am - 11:15am
Tiger Train and Gain
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
CE
@Arcadia High School
Ashley for the Arts
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
10:30am - 11:15am
Impact Testing
@MS Computer Lab
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
10
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
7:30am - 9:45am
Tiger Train and Gain
@
Multiple Location
Girls
8:00am
CE
@Arcadia High School
Ashley for the Arts
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
10:00am
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Set Up
11
8:00am
CE
@Arcadia High School
Ashley for the Arts
8:00am - 4:00pm
CE
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Event
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@UW-L
6:50 am bus
12
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High School Volleyball
@MS LGI Room
Parent/Player Meeting
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club
7:20 am Van
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Impact Testing
@MS Computer Lab
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
7:00pm - 7:30pm
FB
@HS West Gym
Walk Through
7:30pm - 8:00pm
FB
@Middle School Pool
Swim Conditioning
14
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Coldwater Canyon Golf Course
5:30 am van
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Mondovi High School
MON V. BRF 10:00 BRF V. SPARTA NOON MON V. SPARTA 2:00
8:00 am bus
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
15
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Coldwater Canyon Golf Course
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
2:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Colby High School
11:30 AM Bus
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
16
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Football
@Football Practice Field
Practice
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
Smith Center
$75 per team plus a $4 per swimmer splash fee (to cover pool rental)
17
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Black River Falls High School
9:00pm - 10:30pm
High School Football
@BRFHS COMMONS
After Game Meal
18
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls Field House
JV and Cteams will play at the HS and MS gyms
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
4:00 PM Bus
19
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
9:30am - 2:00pm
High School Volleyball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice-Team Building
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
Warm-ups at 4:30. Competition begins at 5:30.
3:15 pm bus
7:00pm - 7:30pm
FB
@HS West Gym
Walk Through
7:30pm - 8:00pm
FB
@Middle School Pool
Swim Conditioning
21
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
Vans leave 2 pm on Monday, return Wednesday night
TBD
Volleyball: V
@UW-Oshkosh
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Holmen-Drugan
7:15 am van
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Holmen, Wi
8:00 am bus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Westby Area High School
3:15 pm bus
22
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Kolf Sports Complex UW Oshkosh Campus
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
9:00 am Baraboo 12:00 pm Portage 3:00 pm Mauston
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
8:00 am van
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
3:00 pm bus
23
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Tomah HS
4:50 pm bus, 5:15 pm cheer bus
24
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Adams-Friendship High School
1:45 pm bus
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Tomah HS
4:50 pm bus, 5:15 pm cheer bus
25
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Black River Falls Field House
8 am meeting
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sparta River Run Golf Course
7:40 am van
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
9:00 am Tomah vs BRF 11:00 am Tomah vs Cotter 1:00 pm Cotter vs BRF
26
27
7:00am - 3:00pm
CE
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Viroqua High School
2:45 pm bus
7:00pm - 7:30pm
FB
@HS West Gym
Walk Through
7:30pm - 8:00pm
FB
@Middle School Pool
Swim Conditioning
28
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
8:45 am bus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Whitehall Golf Course
2:35 pm van
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Loyal High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Band
@HS Sam Young Gym
Marching Band/Concert in the Park backup
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band
@Band Shell, Lunda Park
Concert in the park
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Viroqua High School
7:45 am bus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
30
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
2:40 pm van
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Black River Falls Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Westby High School
3:50 pm bus
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
4:00 pm bus
31
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Shooting Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@River Valley High School
3:00 pm bus, 3:00 pm cheer bus
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?