Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Games will be played at the Brockway Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Mark's Field West
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Tennis Courts
2:00 pm bus/vans
4:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Track & Field Complex
2:40 pm bus
4:00pm
Track: V
@Bangor High School
2:00 PM bus
4:15pm
Track: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
3:00 pm bus
2
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:39pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
Open Lifting
3
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Northern Bay Resort - The Castle Course
7:00 am van
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
4:00pm - 5:45pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Reception Park
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
2:00 pm bus
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Regis High School
2:30 pm bus
5:30pm
Softball: G/C-Team
@Galesville Elementary, 17151 French Road, Galesville
Reception Park
4
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
1:35 pm bus
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Forest Hills Golf Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Forest Hills Golf Club
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mondovi High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mondovi High School
2:55 pm bus
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
2:00 pm bus
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
5
8:00am - 4:00pm
Choir/Band
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
State Solo and Ensemble
8:00am - 5:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
8:00am
Shooting Tigers
@Brown County Sportsman's Club-Green Bay
Regional Skeet and Trap
9:00am
Baseball: JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball
7:00 am bus
6
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Woods and Meadows
Clay Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FB
@BRFHS COMMONS
Parent/Player Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
11:00 am van
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Coulee Golf Bowl School
2:25 pm van
4:00pm - 5:45pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Westby High School
High School Softball Field - JV
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Westby High School
1:55 pm bus
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
4:30pm
Track: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
3:00 PM BUS
5:30pm
Softball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Westby High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Black River Gun Club
Conference Trap Night
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
Open Lifting
6:45pm - 8:30pm
LHB
@BRFHS COMMONS
8
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
Trempealeau Mountain
Checks Payable to Arcadia High School Prior to the Invite.
11:30 am van
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:15pm
Track: Middle School
@Black River Falls High School
4:15 Field, 4:45 Running
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lion
9
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:15pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
Practice
3:50pm - 5:00pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
Open Lifting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Downtown Black River Falls
Jazz at Revolutions
10
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
11:30 am van
3:20pm - 4:15pm
HS Track
@Middle School Pool
Vaulters Practice
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:45pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Don Halverson Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Bob Teeple's Field (was previously Mark's Field)
11
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Elementary
2:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen, Wi
2:00pm Holmen vs. Black River Falls 4:00pm BRF vs. Viroqua 6:00pm Holmen vs. Viroqua
2:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Holmen, Wi
2:00pm Holmen vs. Black River Falls 4:00pm BRF vs. Viroqua 6:00pm Holmen vs. Viroqua
3:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Eau Claire Club House
11:30 am bus
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Tomah HS
3:15 pm bus
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mark's East Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mark's West Field
5:00pm
Track: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@
2:45 pm bus
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Junior Softball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CE
@
Multiple Location
Father Daughter Dance Set up
12
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cedar Creek
7 am van
9:00am - 10:30am
CE
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Lunda Community Center Event
9:00am
Softball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Softball
9:00am
Softball: V
@Elmwood School District
7:30 am bus, playing games 2 and 3.
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
8:30 am bus
11:45am
Track: V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
9:45 am bus
12:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Wern Valley in Waukesha
Laser Invite-Sporting Clays
4:00pm - 10:00pm
CE
@
Multiple Location
Father Daughter Dance
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Woods and Meadows
Mothers Day Optional MS and JV/V Clays
14
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Don Halverson
4:00pm - 5:45pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Skyline Golf Club School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Black River Falls High School
Mark's Field West
Parents' Night
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Black River Gun Club
Conference Trap Night
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
Open Lifting
15
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
4:15pm
Track: JV
@Luther High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
7:00pm
Choir/Band
@Lunda Theater
Spring Concert
16
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Mentoring Class
3:30pm - 4:15pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Rotary Athletic Banquet
@BRFHS COMMONS
17
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
1:15pm - 2:15pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Middle School
3:20pm - 5:00pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 5:45pm
HS Track
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Mark's Field West
Senior Night
4:00pm
Track: Middle School
@Bangor High School
2:40 pm bus
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Arcadia High School
Baseball field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Arcadia High School
Baseball field
2:55 pm bus
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
18
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tomah Hiawatha Golf Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
8th Grade Dance
@
Multiple Location
9:30pm - 11:00am
8th Grade Dance
@Black River Falls Middle School
8th grade Lock in
19
9:00am
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Thorp High School
Herzog Softball Field
6:30 am bus
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
No new inning after 1.5 hours
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Luther High School
Baseball Field
Two 5-inning games
9 am bus
20
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Woods and Meadows
MS Sporting Clays Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@BRFHS COMMONS
Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Woods and Meadows
JV/V Sporting Clays Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
OG
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
21
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@
6:00 am bus
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Track: V
@
12:30 pm bus
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lunda Park East Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Don Halverson Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Black River Gun Club
Conference Trap Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
22
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
Trempealeau Mountain
Alt Day 5/23
7:00 am van
3:30pm - 4:15pm
T&F
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lunda Park East Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Don Halverson Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Somerset High School
Larry Forrest Park Softball-Varsity
1:40 PM BUS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
7:00pm
Choi
@Lunda Theater
23
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
8:30am - 11:00am
Choir/Band
@Red Creek Elementary
Elementary Band Tour
10:00am - 12:00pm
APE
@Middle School Pool
Nexus
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Ellsworth Middle School
Softball Field 1
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
Open Lifting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
24
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Altoona High School
7:15 am car, 8:30 am coaches meeting
3:00pm
Track: V
@Colby High School
12:30 pm bus, 3 pm Field, 3:45 pm Running
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Black River Falls High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
25
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AB
@
Multiple Location
Set Up
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7BGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
26
4:00pm - 10:00pm
AB
@
Multiple Location
27
1:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Tomah Warrens Sportsman's Alliance
Optional Skeet Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Shooting Tigers
@Woods and Meadows
Memorial Weekend Optional MS and JV/V Clays
28
Holiday
@Black River Falls School District
No School - Memorial Day
Holiday
Memorial Day
No School
Memorial Day
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
10:00am - 10:45am
Band
@Riverside Cemetery
Memorial Day Ceremony
11:30am - 12:00pm
Band
@Downtown Black River Falls
Oktoberfest
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
29
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Tomahawk High School
3:00 pm Van leave on 5/28
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@West Salem High School
2:45 pm bus
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
30
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Baseball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@G-E-T
2:45 pm bus
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Wrestling Room-MS
Open mats
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Black River Falls
Practice
31
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Baseball
2:45 pm bus
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?