Black River Falls
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School

Spring Break

Spring Break

5:30am- 6:30amWrestling
HS Weight Room location
9:30am- 11:00amOpen Gym
Black River Falls Fieldhouse location

6-12 grade boys

6-12 grade boys

2:00pm- 3:15pmWeight Room

Open Lift

Open Lift

4:00pm- 5:45pmHS Track
HS Weight Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Swimming
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Wisconsin Rapids
 @ Wisconsin Rapids location

1:45 pm bus

1:45 pm bus

5:00pmShooting Tigers
Black River Gun Club location

Practice

Practice

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amAdult Men's Basketball
3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack and Field  

(Postponed)

Practice

Practice

4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed to 05-07-18)

vs. Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-18)

vs. Sparta
 @ Mark's East Field location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-18)

vs. Sparta
 @ Bob Teeple's Field (was previously Mark's Field) location
5:00pm- 5:45pmTrack and Field  

(Postponed)

HS Weight Room location

Distance Runners

Distance Runners

5:15pm- 7:00pmYouth Swimming
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 6:30amWrestling
HS Weight Room location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack and Field
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 4:15pmTrack and Field
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

4:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
HS Weight Room location

Team Lift

Team Lift

4:15pm- 5:45pmYouth Swimming
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball
MS Gym location

Adult Volleyball

Adult Volleyball

6:00pm- 7:15pmWeight Room
HS Weight Room location

Open Lifting

Open Lifting

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack and Field
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading
Black River Falls Fieldhouse location

Try outs in the Fieldhouse commons

Try outs in the Fieldhouse commons

3:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Volleyball
Black River Falls Fieldhouse location

Bravo Practices

Bravo Practices

4:00pm- 5:45pmHS Track
HS Weight Room location
4:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery
 @ Amery High Schoollocation

1:30 pm bus

1:30 pm bus

5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 05-10-18)

vs. Viroqua
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-10-18)

vs. Viroqua
5:15pm- 7:00pmYouth Swimming
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmTennis
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice

Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amAdult Men's Basketball
5:30am- 6:30amWrestling
HS Weight Room location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Arcadia, Coulee Christian, G-E-T, Holmen, La Crescent, Logan, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School
2:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Brown Deer, Grafton, Greenfield, Jefferson, Luther Prep, Milwaukee Ronald W. Reagan College Prep
 @ Several Sites location

10 am vans

(brown_deer_boys_invitational_18.doc)

10 am vans

(brown_deer_boys_invitational_18.doc)
2:00pm- 3:00pmWeight Room
HS Weight Room location

Open Lift

Open Lift

2:30pm- 4:30pmTrack and Field
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 4:15pmSoftball
HS Weight Room location

Team Lift

Team Lift

3:15pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Swimming
Middle School Pool location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-16-18)

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 04-16-18)

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Bloomer, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Hayward Community Schools, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Wausau West, Whitewater

3:30 pm bus (Game 1 vs Regis)

3:30 pm bus (Game 1 vs Regis)

6:00pm- 7:30pmTennis
MS Gym location

Practice

Practice

Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brown Deer
 @ Several Sites location
9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Event
Track location

DNR and Ho-Chunk Firefighter Training

DNR and Ho-Chunk Firefighter Training

9:00am- 11:00amLittle League Tryouts
Middle School Commons, MS Gym location
10:00amTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Cashton, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Greenwood, Lincoln, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen-Withee
 @ Neillsville Fieldhouse location

8:20 am bus

8:20 am bus

12:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas
 @ Hwy. 33 Fields location
12:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. La Crosse Aquinas

HWY 33 Fields

HWY 33 Fields

12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas

Hwy 33 fields, 9:45 am bus

Hwy 33 fields, 9:45 am bus

12:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Hayward Community Schools

10:00 am bus (Dells Complex)

10:00 am bus (Dells Complex)

2:00pm- 4:00pmCheerleading
HS West Gymlocation

Try outs

Try outs

4:45pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Little Chute, WI