Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Omni Center
4:00 pm bus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Field House
2
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 4:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
2:15pm - 4:15pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Cranberry cup, Tiger Pep Band
3
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
8th grade boys and girls
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Westby High School
7:00 am bus
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Parents Night
4
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:00pm - 3:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
2:00pm - 3:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
2:00pm - 3:30pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
5
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
8th grade game first
5:15pm - 6:00pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Whitehall High School
3:40 pm bus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@West Salem Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sparta Hockey Rink
4:45 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
4:25 pm bus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
7
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:15pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Throwing and hitting available
8
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Elementary APE
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Luther High School
4:05 pm bus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Senior's Night
9
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
2:15pm - 3:15pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 4:15pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Taco Supper, JCB Shot Night, Tiger Pep Band
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Viroqua Community Arena
4:45 pm bus
10
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
D-2, Regional 4
6:15 am bus
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Seniors Night
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance
@HS West Gym
Snowball
11
7:00am - 8:00am
CE
@MS Walking Track
Military Training
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FB
@BRFHS COMMONS
Parent Player Meeting
12
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
4:00 pm bus
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
13
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6GGN
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Pep Band
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Altoona High School
14
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Throwing and hitting available
15
No School
Professional Development Day for Staff Only
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
4:15 pm bus
16
No School
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 4:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
17
9:00am - 3:00pm
SC
@
Multiple Location
Youth Clinic
18
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
19
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
(Postponed)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
(Postponed)
Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys Basketball
(Postponed)
Lift
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
3:50 pm bus
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
(Postponed)
20
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
(Postponed)
Lift
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YW
(Postponed)
3rd-5th grade practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
5:15 pm bus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
21
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
11:30am - 1:15pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
APE Mentoring
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Throwing and hitting available
22
7:30am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
In the commons
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Nexus
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Fun Night
@MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Viroqua High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Viroqua High School
Viroqua HS/MS - HS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Viroqua High School
Viroqua HS/MS - HS Gymnasium
4:00 pm bus
23
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:15pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
24
8:00am - 4:00pm
Choir/Band
@Tomah High School
Solo and Ensemble
25
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Shooting Tigers
@BRFHS COMMONS
Informational Meeting (7th-12th grade)
26
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
27
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
YVB
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Commons-End of the season awards
6:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cage will be down
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YW
@Wrestling Room-MS
3rd-5th grade practice
28
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
MS APE
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
YVB
@MS Gym
BRAVO Coaches Workshop
6:00pm - 7:15pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Throwing and hitting available
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?