Skip to content
Black River Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Holiday
@Black River Falls School District
No School - New Year's Day
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
9:00am - 10:00am
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
10:00am - 11:00am
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
11:00am - 12:00pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
2
No School
Christmas Break
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
2:00pm - 3:15pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
1st Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls Field House
3
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
4
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
6BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
Tiger Pep Band
5
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
2:15pm - 3:15pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
HS West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
4:05 pm bus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
6
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6th grade boys and girls
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Lifeguard Training
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
7:20 am bus
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
7
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
8
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
5:15pm - 6:00pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Lunda Community Center Event
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
9
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Dance
@HS West Gym
Youth Clinic
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Field House
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Tiger Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
4:15 pm bus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Field House
10
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
11
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
(Postponed)
Intramural Practice/Game
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia middle school
3:30 pm bus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
(Postponed)
practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
JCB Shot Night, Tiger Pep Band
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
4:45 pm bus
12
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 4:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
2:15pm - 4:15pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
3:50 pm bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
3:15 pm bus
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
4:15 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
13
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
7th grade boys and girls
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Swimming
@
Multiple Location
Swim meet
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
Weigh-Ins 8:00 a.m.
5:00 am bus
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Winona Bud King Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Winona Bud King Ice Arena
9:15 am bus
14
9:00am - 8:30pm
Choi
@Luther College
Vocal Dorian Festival
11:30am - 1:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:00pm - 3:30pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
15
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
8:00am - 11:30pm
Choi
@Luther College
Vocal Dorian Festival
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
5:15pm - 6:00pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS West Gym
practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
16
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
3:30 pm bus
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Mondovi High School
3:30 pm bus
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Lunda Theater
Winter Concert
17
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
18
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8BGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5BGN
@HS Sam Young Gym
practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westby High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
HS West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westby High School
4:15 pm bus
19
No School
Professional Development Day for Staff Only
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
All State Band
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Milt Lunda Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Westby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Westby High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Westby High School
4:15 pm bus
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
Parent's Night
20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
All State Band
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Sparta Meadowview MS
Weigh-ins at 8:00a, Coaches Meeting at 8:30a
7:15 am bus
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
10:15 am bus
21
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
22
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
(Postponed)
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
(Postponed)
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
(Postponed)
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
(Postponed)
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
(Postponed)
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
(Postponed)
Dry land training
5:15pm - 6:00pm
GHSB
(Postponed)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8BGN
(Postponed)
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
(Postponed)
Steer Right Driving Academy
23
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
7th Grade at 4:30 8th Grade at 5:30
3:45 pm bus
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@SWCRC
2:15 pm bus
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
4:30 pm coaches meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
4:45 pm bus
24
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
11:30am - 1:15pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
APE Mentoring
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
25
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
JCB Shot Night, Tiger Pep Band
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
HS West Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Viroqua High School
4:00 pm van
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Sun Praire Ice Arena
3:30 pm bus
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls Field House
JCB Shot Night, Tiger Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Black River Falls High School
HS Sam Young Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
26
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
2:15pm - 3:45pm
8BGN
@MS Gym
Practice
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Weight Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys HS Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GHSB
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Whitehall High School
3:10 pm bus, 7th grade followed by the 8th grade
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@HS West Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE
@BRFHS Room 247
Steer Right Driving Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
9:00pm - 10:30pm
YW
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Set up
27
7:00am - 5:00pm
YW
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Tournament
11:00am - 2:00pm
CE
@Middle School Pool
Friends of the Black River Kayaking
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tomah Mose Lamb Rink
11:30 am bus
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Siren Lodge Ice Arena
10:00 am bus
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center School
2:30 pm bus
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@La Crosse Center School
28
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OG
@HS Sam Young Gym
Batting Cages Down and Available
2:30pm - 4:00pm
OG
@MS Gym
Girls and Women
4:00pm - 5:30pm
6GGN
@HS West Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
@MS Gym
29
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Nexus
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball
@HS Weight Room
Lift
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia middle school
Big gym
3:30 pm bus
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
5:15pm - 6:00pm
GHSB
@HS Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
30
5:00am - 6:30am
Adult Men's Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
North Central College Walk Through Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Game
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Sparta HS Small Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Regis High School
3:30 pm bus
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
4:35 pm bus
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@West Salem High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sparta HS Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sparta High School
3:00 pm bus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lake Delton Ice Arena
3:45 pm bus
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
HS West Gym
6 pm weigh ins
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sparta High School
4:20 pm bus
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sparta HS Small Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@West Salem High School
4:10 pm bus
31
5:30am - 6:30am
Wrestling
@HS Weight Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Swimming
@Middle School Pool
MS APE
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS Sam Young Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys HS Basketball
@HS West Gym
C Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GHSB
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls BB
@MS Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
3:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth Swimming
@Middle School Pool
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room-MS
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@MS Gym
Dry land training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3/4 Grade Boys GNW
@Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7BGN
@Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@MS Gym
Adult VB
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Weight Room
@HS Weight Room
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District
Forrest Street Early Learning Center
Gebhardt
High School
Lunda Theater
Middle School
Red Creek
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?