Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:30am |
HS Weight Room
| |
7:30am- 3:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
In the commons | |
In the commons | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm |
HS Weight Room
| |
2:15pm- 4:00pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | C Team Practice | |
C Team Practice | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Middle School Pool
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Room-MS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:15pm- 5:45pm |
HS Weight Room
Lift | |
Lift | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
MS Gym
Dry land training | |
Dry land training | ||
6:00pm | vs. G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Weight Room
| |
7:15pm | vs. G-E-T
@
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School 4:30 pm bus | |
4:30 pm bus |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:00am | Weigh ins | |
Weigh ins | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm |
BRFHS COMMONS
Coaches Room | |
Coaches Room | ||
9:00am- 11:30am |
MS Gym
| |
10:15am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Black River Falls Field House
8:30 Weigh-ins in the Sam Young Gym at the High School. | |
8:30 Weigh-ins in the Sam Young Gym at the High School. | ||
1:00pm | vs. Hudson
@ Milt Lunda Arena
| |
7:00pm | vs. Menomonie
@ Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
4:00 pm bus | |
4:00 pm bus |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am- 12:45pm |
HS Weight Room
Lift | |
Lift | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | Batting Cages Down and available | |
Batting Cages Down and available | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
BRFHS COMMONS
End of the Season Awards | |
End of the Season Awards |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:30am |
HS Weight Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | C Team Practice | |
C Team Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
BRFHS COMMONS
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 7:15pm |
Middle School Pool
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Room-MS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:00pm |
HS Weight Room
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Weight Room
| |
6:15pm- 7:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Grades 2-4 | |
Grades 2-4 | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Christmas Concert | |
Christmas Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
MS Gym
Intramural Practice/Games | |
Intramural Practice/Games | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 7:15pm |
Middle School Pool
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Room-MS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lincoln Elementary | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mauston |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School | |
6:00pm | vs. G-E-T @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Mauston
5:15 pm bus | |
5:15 pm bus | ||
7:00pm | vs. Eau Claire North
@ Hobbs Ice Arena, Eac Claire
4:30 pm bus | |
4:30 pm bus | ||
7:15pm | vs. G-E-T
@
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School 4:30 pm bus | |
4:30 pm bus | ||
7:30pm | vs. Viroqua |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30am- 6:30am |
HS Weight Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | C Team Practice | |
C Team Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
HS Weight Room
Lift | |
Lift | ||
3:30pm- 7:15pm |
Middle School Pool
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Room-MS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Weight Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:15pm | C Team Practice | |
C Team Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
Black River Falls Fieldhouse
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
MS Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 7:15pm |
Middle School Pool
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Wrestling Room-MS
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Dry land training | |
Dry land training | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Red Creek Elementary Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Westby Area High School |
6:30pm- 7:15pm | 1st Grade | |
1st Grade | ||
7:15pm | vs. Westby Area High School
Tiger Pep Band | |
Tiger Pep Band | ||
7:30pm | vs. Chippewa Falls High School
@ Milt Lunda Arena
|