Skip to content
Arcadia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/Middle School
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/Middle School
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:15 pm Girls Varsity 6:15 pm Awards
5:30pm
Football: Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
5:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5:45 pm Boys Varsity 6:15 pm Awards
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
6:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Viroqua High School
HS Football Field/Track
3
4
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls/Boys Open Gym
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Whitetail Golf Course
Meal and Awards to follow golf.
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Football: C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@West Salem Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@West Salem High School
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
8
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
This will be both boys and girls. If we have a small number of JV runners we will run both boys and girls together.
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Walnut Grove Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/Middle School
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/Middle School
@Ettrick Golf Course
This is both boys and girls.
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
Ettrick Golf Club
This will be both boys and girls. If we have small number of JV runners we will run boys and girls JV together.
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Independence High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Ettrick Elementary School
Gym Only
7:00pm
Football: V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
10
7:00am - 3:00pm
Suicide Awareness Walk
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sparta High School
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
Game 1 - Arcadia vs. Regis - 9:00 Game 2 - Regis vs. Pacelli - 10:45 Game 3 - Arcadia vs. Pacelli - 12:30
11
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls/Boys Open Gym
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
12
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
@West Salem High School
5:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
7:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
13
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
We will do a shotgun start.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/Middle School
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
4:45 pm Girls 5:15 pm Boys 5:45 pm Awards
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
8th grade @ 5:00 pm, 7th grade to follow
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:15pm
Cross Country: B/Middle School
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
4:45pm Girls 5:15pm Boys 5:45pm Awards
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Regis High School
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
15
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ettrick Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Birch St Soccer Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Westby High School
The C-Team match will begin at approximately 6:10 pm due to transportation issues.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Westby High School
The JV start time will be approximately 6:10 pm due to transportation issues.
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Birch St Soccer Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Westby High School
The varsity match will begin at approximately 7:20 pm due to transportation issues.
16
3:30pm - 7:00pm
ACCESS Party-Inclement Weather
@Middle School - Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Football: V
@Westby High School
17
18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls/Boys Open Gym
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Skyline Golf Club School
BRF Parent and Senior Night
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@West Salem High School
JV start at 5
20
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Black River Falls HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
21
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
22
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Drugan's
4:00pm
Golf: G/Middle School
@Ettrick Golf Course
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cumberland High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
Parent Night
23
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Football: V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
24
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Maple Grove Country Club - West Salem
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Maple Grove Cross Country Course - West Salem
25
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls/Boys Open Gym
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
26
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:00pm
Golf: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia Country Club
Arcadia Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Eleva-Strum Central High School
4:30 Osseo-Fairchild vs ES 5:30 Osseo-Fairchild vs Arcadia 6:30 ES vs Arcadia Both games will be played in the HS side by side.
5:00pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
Soccer Field #1 (Game Field)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
Soccer Field #1 (Game Field)
27
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/Middle School
@
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/Middle School
@Black River Falls Sportsmen's Club
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Luther High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Luther High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Luther High School
28
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@TBD
Alternate date 9/29
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
9:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Black River Falls Sportsmen's Club
Coach's Meeting in Skyline Banquet Hall at 8:30am
29
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro
6:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
30
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Holmen High School
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Holmen High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?